ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
902642.933336.67%1516.67%4246.67%

Final league table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Drogheda United1812333917+2239WWWL96031999630208
+2=Bray Wanderers1812243013+1738WLWW961214396121610
+3=UCD189364429+1530XWWL9513211294232317
+4=Longford Town189272623+329LLWL941414159513128
+5=Galway United187652619+727XWLW92348129531187
6=Cobh Ramblers188372220+227OWWL93241316951394
7=Cabinteely188282233-1126LLLW931581795131416
8=Shamrock Rovers B1843112128-715OWLW9225111692161012
9=Athlone Town1833122143-2212LLLW9117102792251116
10=Wexford1833121339-2612WLLL91354159207924

Top Scorers
15
Yousef MAHDY (UCD, 2p)
14
Colm WHELAN (UCD)
13
Mark DOYLE (Drogheda United, 2p)
9
Rob MANLEY (Longford Town, 1p)

Brandon KAVANAGH (Shamrock Rovers B)
8
Ronan MANNING (Athlone Town, 4p)
7
Gary SHAW (Bray Wanderers, 1p)
6
Sam VERDON (Longford Town, 2p)

Darragh LYNCH (Bray Wanderers)
5
Liam KERRIGAN (UCD)

Brandon BERMINGHAM (Drogheda United)

Shane BARNES (Cabinteely)
4
Kieran WATERS (Cabinteely)

Kevin KNIGHT (Cabinteely, 3p)

Seán McEVOY (Bray Wanderers)
+1Karl FITZSIMONS (Wexford)

Charlie LYONS (Cobh Ramblers)
+2Evan WEIR (UCD)

Carlton UBAEZUONU (Galway United)

Chris LYONS (Drogheda United, 1p)

Thomas OLUWA (Shamrock Rovers B, 1p)
Results
Tuesday, 27 October 2020
18Athlone Town0-1Bray Wanderers


44Graydon
18Cobh Ramblers0-0Shamrock Rovers B
18Wexford2-1Longford Town

54Fitzsimons
12Grimes
66Doherty
18Galway United2-2UCD

43Christopher
80Weir
90Duggan
89Weir
18Cabinteely0-2Drogheda United


58Brown

62Heeney
Play-offs
Saturday, 31 October 2020
sfUCD2-3Longford Townaet

18Whelan
90Gorman
110Mahdy
114Gorman

120Byrne
sfBray Wanderers0-1Galway United


82Waweru
Friday, 6 November 2020
fGalway United1-2Longford Town

88Brouder
43Chambers

81Dervin