ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
852542.983237.65%1315.29%4047.06%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1+1Drogheda United1711333717+2036WWLW96031998530188
+2-1Bray Wanderers1711242913+1635LWWL961214385121510
+3+1UCD179264227+1529WWLW9513211284132115
+4-1Longford Town179262521+429LWLW941414158512116
+5+1Galway United177552417+726WLWL82246109531187
6+1Cobh Ramblers178272220+226WWLW83141316951394
7-2Cabinteely178272231-926LLWL831481595131416
8+1Shamrock Rovers B1742112128-714WLWL9225111682061012
9-1Athlone Town1733112142-2112LLWL8116102692251116
10=Wexford1723121138-279LLLW80352149207924

Top Scorers
15+2Yousef MAHDY (UCD, 2p)
14+1Colm WHELAN (UCD)
13+1Mark DOYLE (Drogheda United, 2p)
9
Rob MANLEY (Longford Town, 1p)
+1Brandon KAVANAGH (Shamrock Rovers B)
8
Ronan MANNING (Athlone Town, 4p)
7
Gary SHAW (Bray Wanderers, 1p)
6
Sam VERDON (Longford Town, 2p)

Darragh LYNCH (Bray Wanderers)
5+1Liam KERRIGAN (UCD)
+2Brandon BERMINGHAM (Drogheda United)

Shane BARNES (Cabinteely)
4+1Kieran WATERS (Cabinteely)

Kevin KNIGHT (Cabinteely, 3p)

Seán McEVOY (Bray Wanderers)

Charlie LYONS (Cobh Ramblers)
+1Carlton UBAEZUONU (Galway United)

Chris LYONS (Drogheda United, 1p)
+2Thomas OLUWA (Shamrock Rovers B, 1p)
3
Mikey PLACE (Galway United)

Taner DOGAN (Athlone Town, 1p)

Enda CURRAN (Galway United, 1p)
+1Danu KINSELLA-BISHOP (UCD)

Karl FITZSIMONS (Wexford)
+1Ian TURNER (Cobh Ramblers)

Conor DRINAN (Cobh Ramblers)

Aaron McCABE (Longford Town)

Stephen MEANEY (Drogheda United)

Jack REYNOLDS (Athlone Town)
Results
Friday, 16 October 2020
17UCD5-1Cabinteely

50Mahdy
78Waters
56Whelan
67Kerrigan
84Kinsella-Bishop
86(p)Mahdy
Saturday, 17 October 2020
17Longford Town0-1Cobh Ramblers


48Turner
17Shamrock Rovers B3-1Athlone Town

27Oluwa
19Grogan
40Kavanagh
59Oluwa
Tuesday, 20 October 2020
16Galway United1-3Drogheda United

18Waweru
34Bermingham

42Kane

60Bermingham
Saturday, 24 October 2020
17Bray Wanderers0-1Galway United


90Ubaezuonu
17Drogheda United2-0Wexford

19Prendergast
78Doyle