ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
First Division
Premier Division | First Division | latest | squads | cups

ROUND123456789
101112131415161718

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
792362.982936.71%1316.46%3746.84%

League table
2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Bray Wanderers1611232912+1735WWLW861114285121510
+2=Drogheda United159333216+1630LWWW85031797430157
+3=Longford Town169252520+529WLWW841314148512116
+4+1UCD168263726+1126WLWL8413161184132115
+5-1Cabinteely168262126-526LWLL831481585121311
6=Galway United156542214+823WLWW7223578431177
7=Cobh Ramblers167272120+123WLWL83141316841384
8=Athlone Town1633102039-1912LWLW8116102682241013
9=Shamrock Rovers B1632111827-911LWLL812581582061012
10=Wexford1623111136-259LLWL80352148206922

Top Scorers
13+1Colm WHELAN (UCD)
+2Yousef MAHDY (UCD, 1p)
12
Mark DOYLE (Drogheda United, 2p)
9+2Rob MANLEY (Longford Town, 1p)
8+1Ronan MANNING (Athlone Town, 4p)

Brandon KAVANAGH (Shamrock Rovers B)
7
Gary SHAW (Bray Wanderers, 1p)
6
Sam VERDON (Longford Town, 2p)
+1Darragh LYNCH (Bray Wanderers)
5
Shane BARNES (Cabinteely)
4
Kevin KNIGHT (Cabinteely, 3p)

Seán McEVOY (Bray Wanderers)

Liam KERRIGAN (UCD)

Charlie LYONS (Cobh Ramblers)

Chris LYONS (Drogheda United, 1p)
3
Kieran WATERS (Cabinteely)

Mikey PLACE (Galway United)

Taner DOGAN (Athlone Town, 1p)

Enda CURRAN (Galway United, 1p)

Karl FITZSIMONS (Wexford)

Carlton UBAEZUONU (Galway United)

Brandon BERMINGHAM (Drogheda United)
+1Conor DRINAN (Cobh Ramblers)

Aaron McCABE (Longford Town)

Stephen MEANEY (Drogheda United)
+1Jack REYNOLDS (Athlone Town)
Results
Friday, 9 October 2020
16Athlone Town2-4UCD

19Reynolds
58Weir
69Manning
63Mahdy

67Whelan

79Mahdy
16Wexford0-4Cobh Ramblers


6Walsh

29Drinan

34Phillips

52O'Leary
16Cabinteely0-3Longford Town


17O'Brien

81(p)Manley

85Manley
Saturday, 10 October 2020
16Shamrock Rovers B0-2Bray Wanderers


54Lynch

87Daly