ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213
141516171819202122232425

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
12191.58650.00%650.00%00.00%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Vélez Sársfield110020+23W---110020000000
2 Gimnasia (LP)110010+13W---110010000000
3 Rosario Central110010+13W---110010000000
4 Boca Juniors110010+13W---110010000000
5 Godoy Cruz110010+13W---110010000000
6 Unión110010+13W---110010000000
7 Lanús101022+01X---101022000000
8 Racing Club101022+01X---000000101022
9 San Lorenzo101022+01X---000000101022
10 Defensa y Justicia101022+01X---000000101022
11 Tigre101022+01X---101022000000
12 Atlético Tucumán101022+01X---101022000000
13 Patronato101000+01O---101000000000
14 River Plate101000+01O---000000101000
15 San Martín (SJ)101000+01O---000000101000
16 Belgrano101000+01O---101000000000
17 Colón101000+01O---000000101000
18 Huracán101000+01O---101000000000
19 Independiente000000+00----000000000000
20 San Martín (Tuc)000000+00----000000000000
21 Estudiantes (LP)100101-10L---000000100101
22 Argentinos Juniors100101-10L---000000100101
23 Banfield100101-10L---000000100101
24 Aldosivi100101-10L---000000100101
25 Talleres100101-10L---000000100101
26 Newell's Old Boys100102-20L---000000100102

Top Scorers
2+2Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia)
1+1Guillermo ACOSTA (Atlético Tucumán)
+1Federico GONZÁLEZ (Tigre)
+1Matías VARGAS (Vélez Sársfield, 1p)
+1Cristian PAVÓN (Boca Juniors)
+1Matías CARUZZO (Rosario Central)
+1Lucas MENOSSI (Tigre)
+1David BARBONA (Atlético Tucumán)
+1Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo)
+1Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club)
+1Gustavo BOU (Racing Club)
+1Luis ABRAM (Vélez Sársfield)
+1Franco SOLDANO (Unión)
+1Víctor AYALA (Gimnasia (LP))
+1Diego VIERA (Godoy Cruz, 1p)
+1Sebastián RIBAS (Lanús, 1p)
+1Tomás BELMONTE (Lanús)
+1Nicolás RENIERO (San Lorenzo)
Results
Friday, 10 August 2018
1Vélez Sársfield2-0Newell's Old Boys

2Abram
27(p)Vargas
1Tigre2-2San Lorenzo

5Menossi
24Blandi
11González
36Reniero
Saturday, 11 August 2018
1Gimnasia (LP)1-0Argentinos Juniors

1Ayala
1Unión1-0Aldosivi

79Soldano
1Belgrano0-0San Martín (SJ)
1Patronato0-0Colón
Sunday, 12 August 2018
1Boca Juniors1-0Talleres

9Pavón
1Lanús2-2Defensa y Justicia

6(p)Ribas
80Fernández
13Belmonte
83Fernández
1Rosario Central1-0Banfield

55Caruzzo
1Huracán0-0River Plate
1Godoy Cruz1-0Estudiantes (LP)

90(p)Viera
Monday, 13 August 2018
1Atlético Tucumán2-2Racing Club

67Acosta
28López
87Barbona
36Bou