ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213
141516171819202122232425

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1112272.045347.75%3531.53%2320.72%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Racing Club9621166+1020LXWW431072531194
2+1Unión9531114+718WWWL431052522162
3-1Atlético Tucumán8440147+716XOWW422073422074
4+4Defensa y Justicia743094+515WWWX312042431052
5+1Boca Juniors9432107+315OXWL531173412134
6-2Aldosivi950498+115LWLW430163520335
7-2Huracán8422106+414LWWW312030530276
8+3Vélez Sársfield9423910-114WLWX541071401329
9-2River Plate8341124+813LWWW312041522183
10+2Independiente8341138+513WWOX421162413076
11-2Banfield934288+013XWXX431051503237
12+3Godoy Cruz941477+013WLLL540162401315
13+4Colón9333911-212WWLW532073401328
14-4Gimnasia (LP)932467-111LWLX421133511334
15+1Rosario Central832358-311OLXL420235412123
16-3Talleres931599+010LWLX421152510447
17+2San Lorenzo82421112-110WLWL422086402236
18-4Tigre9243913-410LWOL412156512247
19+3Newell's Old Boys9225810-28LWLW421174501416
20+3Estudiantes (LP)822479-28WXLL522165300314
21-3San Martín (SJ)82241014-48LWLL420266402248
22-2Belgrano915349-58XLLL513133402216
23+1San Martín (Tuc)814359-47WLXO514054300305
24-3Argentinos Juniors813425-36LLOL511324302101
25+1Lanús9135816-86WOLL5113610402226
26-1Patronato9117616-104LLWL511338400438

Top Scorers
8+2Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Independiente)
6
Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 1p)
4
Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Atlético Tucumán, 2p)

Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)

Cristian CHÁVEZ (Aldosivi, 1p)
+1Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo)

Darío CVITANICH (Banfield, 2p)

TANQUE SILVA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
3+1Matías ROJAS (Defensa y Justicia)
+1Diego MENDOZA (Huracán, 1p)

Matías PISANO (Aldosivi)

Leonardo HEREDIA (Colón)
+1Sebastián RIBAS (Lanús, 1p)
+1Augusto SOLARI (Racing Club)
+1Héctor FERTOLI (Newell's Old Boys)

Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia)

Martín BRAVO (San Martín (SJ))
Results
Friday, 19 October 2018
9Vélez Sársfield1-0Gimnasia (LP)

63Ramis
9Colón1-0River Plate

76Bueno
9Defensa y Justicia2-0Talleres

7Rojas
18Togni
Saturday, 20 October 2018
9Boca Juniors0-0Rosario Central
9Newell's Old Boys2-0Tigre

24Fontanini
67Fertoli
9Lanús3-1Patronato

13Ribas
60Sperduti
47(og)Lemos
78Sinisterra
9Godoy Cruz2-0Aldosivi

59Burgoa
79González
Sunday, 21 October 2018
9Independiente3-1Huracán

3Gigliotti
84Mendoza
61Benítez
90Gigliotti
9Argentinos Juniors0-1Unión


7Zurbriggen
9Estudiantes (LP)1-1Atlético Tucumán

53Estévez
89Aliendro
9San Martín (Tuc)2-1Racing Club

72Bieler
49Solari
79Bieler
Monday, 22 October 2018
9San Lorenzo2-1San Martín (SJ)

9Blandi
8Villarruel
85Hernández
9Belgrano1-1Banfield

45Aguirre
90Carranza
Wednesday, 24 October 2018
7Estudiantes (LP)1-0Newell's Old Boys

71Pavone