ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213
141516171819202122232425

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
971992.054344.33%3232.99%2222.68%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Racing Club8620154+1120XWWW431072431082
2=Atlético Tucumán7430136+715OWWW422073321063
3+4Unión8431104+615WWLW431052412152
4+4Aldosivi850396+315WLWW430163420233
5-2Huracán742193+614WWWW312030430163
6-1Boca Juniors8422107+314XWLW430173412134
7-3River Plate7340123+913WWWX312041422082
8-2Defensa y Justicia633074+312WWXW202022431052
9+3Banfield833277+012WXXL431051402226
10+3Gimnasia (LP)832366+011WLXW421133411233
11-2Vélez Sársfield8323810-211LWXW431061401329
12+2Independiente7241107+310WOXW311131413076
13+3Talleres831497+210WLXL421152410345
14+4Tigre8242911-210WOLL412156412145
15-4Godoy Cruz831457-210LLLW430142401315
16-6Rosario Central731358-310LXLL420235311123
17+3Colón8233811-39WLWL422063401328
18+4San Martín (SJ)7223912-38WLLL420266302136
19-4San Lorenzo7142911-27LWLX312065402236
20-3Belgrano814338-57LLLO412122402216
21-2Argentinos Juniors713324-26LOLW411223302101
22-1Newell's Old Boys712469-35LWOL311154401315
23=Estudiantes (LP)611458-34LLXL311144300314
24=San Martín (Tuc)704338-54LXOL404033300305
25=Patronato8116513-84LWLL511338300325
26=Lanús8035515-103OLLL401339402226

Top Scorers
6+2Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 1p)
+1Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Independiente)
4+1Cristian CHÁVEZ (Aldosivi, 1p)

Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Atlético Tucumán, 2p)
+2Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
+1Darío CVITANICH (Banfield, 2p)
+1TANQUE SILVA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
3
Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo)

Martín BRAVO (San Martín (SJ))

Matías PISANO (Aldosivi)

Leonardo HEREDIA (Colón)

Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia)
Results
Saturday, 6 October 2018
8Gimnasia (LP)1-0Godoy Cruz

72Tanque Silva
8San Martín (SJ)3-1Vélez Sársfield

13Mattia
28Domínguez
63Gelabert
88Solís
8Aldosivi2-0San Martín (Tuc)

30Chávez
90Ozuna
8Patronato1-2Independiente

84(p)Vera
67Benítez

73Gigliotti
Sunday, 7 October 2018
8Banfield2-0San Lorenzo

14Dátolo
80Cvitanich
8Racing Club2-2Boca Juniors

7López
82Abila
66López
87Villa
8Rosario Central0-4Unión


12Pittón

24Martínez

60Fragapane

84Martínez
8Talleres3-0Belgrano

44(p)Ramírez
48Bustos
50Bustos
8Atlético Tucumán0-0Lanús
Monday, 8 October 2018
8Colón1-0Newell's Old Boys

36Chancalay
8Tigre1-0Estudiantes (LP)

49(og)Sánchez