ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213
141516171819202122232425

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
38711.861539.47%1847.37%513.16%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Rosario Central330040+49WWW-220030110010
2=Racing Club321072+57WWX-110020211052
3+2Godoy Cruz321031+27WOW-220031101000
4+4Aldosivi320132+16WWL-110021210111
5+11Atlético Tucumán312054+15WXX-211043101011
6+9Defensa y Justicia312043+15WXX-101011211032
7-3San Martín (SJ)312032+15XWO-110010202022
8-5Unión312032+15XXW-211021101011
9+10Belgrano312021+15WOO-211021101000
10-3Vélez Sársfield311133+04XLW-211031100102
11-1Banfield311122+04XWL-110010201112
12-1Boca Juniors311112-14OLW-110010201102
13+1Tigre303066+03XXX-202044101022
14-1San Lorenzo303055+03XXX-101022202033
15-9Estudiantes (LP)310233+03LWL-110020200213
16+10Talleres310222+03WLL-100101210121
17+1River Plate303000+03OOO-202000101000
18-9Gimnasia (LP)310213-23LLW-210112100101
19-7Lanús302145-12LXX-201123101022
20-3Colón302134-12LXO-101022201112
21+1Huracán302112-12OLO-202000100112
22+1Argentinos Juniors302101-12OOL-101000201101
23-3Independiente201123-11LX--100101101022
24-3San Martín (Tuc)201113-21LX--101011100102
25=Newell's Old Boys301236-31LXL-101022200214
26-2Patronato301204-41LLO-201103100101

Top Scorers
3+1Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia)
2+1Juan CAVALLARO (Tigre)

Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo)
+1Guillermo FERNÁNDEZ (Racing Club)
+1Martín BRAVO (San Martín (SJ))

Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club)
+1Fernando ZAMPEDRI (Rosario Central)
+1Matías PISANO (Aldosivi)

Sebastián RIBAS (Lanús, 1p)

Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Independiente)
+1Nicolás RENIERO (San Lorenzo)
+1Darío CVITANICH (Banfield, 2p)
Results
Friday, 24 August 2018
3Independiente0-1Defensa y Justicia


34Fernández
3Belgrano2-1Estudiantes (LP)

22Balboa
90(og)Olivares
57Suarez
3Atlético Tucumán2-1Colón

20Abero
40Estigarribia
89Aliendro
3Patronato0-3Racing Club


30Fernández

51(p)Centurión

71Cuadra
Saturday, 25 August 2018
3River Plate0-0Argentinos Juniors
3Gimnasia (LP)0-2Talleres


69Cubas

90Ortiz
3Tigre2-2San Martín (SJ)

24Cavallaro
34Bravo
49Morales
81Cardozo
Sunday, 26 August 2018
3Vélez Sársfield1-1Banfield

89Salinas
78(p)Cvitanich
3Lanús0-1Aldosivi


15Pisano
3Rosario Central2-0San Martín (Tuc)

32Camacho
80Zampedri
3Huracán0-0Boca Juniors
Monday, 27 August 2018
3Unión1-1San Lorenzo

90Fragapane
12Reniero
3Godoy Cruz2-1Newell's Old Boys

16García
83Luís Leal
65Cardona