home
account
help
support
SA logo
FAQ
A to Z

 
Primera A

ROUND12345678910111213
141516171819202122232425

Season archive

GamesGoals1X2
2325112.2010444.83%7331.47%5523.71%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Racing Club1813323212+2042LWWW97201449612188
2Defensa y Justicia1812602611+1542WWWW96301679630104
3Boca Juniors179532512+1332XWWX86111449342118
4Atlético Tucumán179533119+1232OLWL953119108422129
5Huracán188732317+631XLWO945012694231111
61River Plate188552714+1329XWWW94231289432156
71Vélez Sársfield188552320+329XLWX962111392341217
8Independiente187742718+928WOXX952215692521212
91Aldosivi188371719-227WOLW95131212932457
101Godoy Cruz188281921-226WLLL1061311118215810
112Unión186661617-124LOOW9333710933397
122Lanús186661820-224WWWW105141212815268
131Talleres186571816+223OWXL83329610325910
141Banfield185851920-123XLXW833265102531315
15Newell's Old Boys185671513+221OOXW9441115912648
162Estudiantes (LP)185671720-321WLLX94321089135712
17Rosario Central185671319-621XOOL9432889135511
182Colón174761621-519LWLX84401159036516
191Tigre184772434-1019XLXW925215179225917
201San Martín (SJ)1853101825-718LWLX8404111110136714
21Gimnasia (LP)1853101527-1218LWLX942310129117515
22San Martín (Tuc)183871828-1017LLXL92528991351019
23Patronato1844102229-716LWWX933314159117814
24San Lorenzo172961521-615OLOX92529108044611
25Belgrano182971119-815XOOL10253898044310
26Argentinos Juniors182511619-1311LOLO9126310913539

Top Scorers
14
Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club, 5p)
12
Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Independiente)
9
Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Colón, 4p)
7
Matías ROJAS (Defensa y Justicia)
+2Federico GONZÁLEZ (Tigre)
+2Santiago GARCÍA (Godoy Cruz, 3p)
6
Gabriel ÁVALOS (Patronato, 1p)
+1Lucas GAMBA (Huracán, 2p)

Cristian CHÁVEZ (Aldosivi, 1p)

Darío CVITANICH (Racing Club, 2p)

Facundo BARCELO (Patronato, 1p)
5
Matías VARGAS (Vélez Sársfield, 1p)

Lautaro BUSTOS (Talleres)
+2Juan QUINTERO (River Plate, 1p)

Leonardo HEREDIA (Colón)

Pablo PALACIOS (San Martín (SJ))

Sebastián RIBAS (Lanús, 1p)

Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia)

Ángel GONZÁLEZ (Godoy Cruz)

TANQUE SILVA (Gimnasia (LP), 1p)
+2Jesús DÁTOLO (Banfield, 2p)