ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Nacional B | Primera B | Federal A | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213
141516171819202122232425

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
641241.932742.19%2437.50%1320.31%

League table
2018/19OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Racing Club5410102+813WWWW220040321062
2+1Atlético Tucumán5320105+511WWWX321073211032
3+1Boca Juniors531152+310WWOL220040311112
4+2Godoy Cruz531142+210WLWO330041201101
5+3Defensa y Justicia523064+29WXWX202022321042
6+5Unión523053+29WOXX321042202011
7+5Aldosivi530254+19WLWW210123320131
8-6Rosario Central530243+19LLWW320131210112
9+6Huracán522163+38WWOL312030210133
10+8River Plate514052+37WXOO312041202011
11-1Belgrano514032+17OXWO312021202011
12+7Gimnasia (LP)521244+07WXLL210112311132
13+7Vélez Sársfield521246-27WLXL321041200205
14-9Banfield521235-27LWXW220020301215
15-6Talleres520344+06LWWL210111310233
16-9Tigre513189-16LWXX202044311145
17+5Independiente412175+25WXLX210131202044
18-5Argentinos Juniors512222+05LWOO311121201101
19-5San Martín (SJ)512258-35LLXW210122302136
20-4San Lorenzo504167-14LXXX202033302134
21-4Estudiantes (LP)511357-24LXLW311144200213
22-1Colón503237-43LOLX202022301215
23=San Martín (Tuc)402225-32LXLX202022200203
24=Lanús502348-42LLLX301224201124
25=Newell's Old Boys502348-42OLLX201134301214
26=Patronato501407-71LLLL301205200202

Top Scorers
4+2Emanuel GIGLIOTTI (Independiente)
3
Lisandro LÓPEZ (Racing Club)
+3Luis RODRÍGUEZ (Atlético Tucumán, 1p)

Nicolás BLANDI (San Lorenzo)
+1Matías PISANO (Aldosivi)

Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia)

Martín BRAVO (San Martín (SJ))
2
Juan CAVALLARO (Tigre)
+1Franco SOLDANO (Unión)

Fernando ZAMPEDRI (Rosario Central)

Matías PELLEGRINI (Estudiantes (LP))
+1Silvio ROMERO (Independiente)
+1Junior ARIAS (Talleres)

Diego VERA (Tigre)
+2Rodrigo MORA (River Plate)

Cristian PAVÓN (Boca Juniors)

Guillermo FERNÁNDEZ (Racing Club)

Nicolás RENIERO (San Lorenzo)

Darío CVITANICH (Banfield, 2p)

Lucas MENOSSI (Tigre)
+2TANQUE SILVA (Gimnasia (LP))

Sebastián RIBAS (Lanús, 1p)
Results
Friday, 14 September 2018
5Estudiantes (LP)0-2Aldosivi


62Pisano

85(p)Chávez
5Atlético Tucumán3-0Tigre

8Rodríguez
40(p)Rodríguez
59Rodríguez
Saturday, 15 September 2018
5River Plate4-1San Martín (SJ)

23Mora
54Erpen
35Mayada
50Mora
72(p)Martínez
5Independiente3-0Colón

33Gigliotti
86Romero
89Gigliotti
5Argentinos Juniors0-1Boca Juniors


24Izquierdoz
5Belgrano0-0Newell's Old Boys
Sunday, 16 September 2018
5Vélez Sársfield1-0San Martín (Tuc)

39Robertone
5Lanús0-1Racing Club


57Cristaldo
5Unión2-1Talleres

32Troyansky
31Arias
78Soldano
5Godoy Cruz1-0San Lorenzo

90Ávalos
5Patronato0-2Gimnasia (LP)


25Tanque Silva

31Tanque Silva
Monday, 17 September 2018
5Rosario Central0-1Defensa y Justicia


75Martínez
5Huracán3-0Banfield

17Gamba
70Auzqui
90Roa