ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Primera Nacional | Primera B | Federal A | 2024 | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314Copa de la LFP
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1964322.207638.78%5729.08%6332.14%

League table
Zona AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
12River Plate147612610+1627WWLW74301557331115
21Argentinos Juniors147522514+1126XOWW7610197714267
31Barracas Central147521914+526XWWW7421107733197
42Vélez Sársfield147431413+125WOLW742184732269
51Talleres146622416+824XXWO74211477241109
61Independiente14653139+423XWXL723277742162
7Instituto145271817+117LLLL8224911630396
81Banfield144551415-117WLWO7124377331118
92Huracán144461212+016WOWL733193711539
102Gimnasia (LP)145181823-516LLWL731311107205713
111Rosario Central144371018-815XLLL6321648116414
12Deportivo Riestra14347816-813XOLW721437713359
13Atlético Tucumán14176823-1510LWXX7151687025215
14Independiente Rivadavia1422101325-128LXLX71065117124814

League table
Zona BOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Godoy Cruz14923166+1029LWWL742173750293
2Estudiantes (LP)14833199+1027WWWL7511122732277
31Defensa y Justicia147521713+426WWWX742197733186
41Boca Juniors147432012+825WLWW7520136722376
51Racing Club147342411+1324WWWX73131067421145
63Lanús147252014+623LLXW7223997502115
7Newell's Old Boys146351315-221LLWO7223510741285
8Unión145541614+220WLXX722399733175
91Platense144641014-418WWLO7241647223410
101San Lorenzo143741014-416OLLW732255705259
11Belgrano143561921-214LWWL713381172231110
12Central Córdoba (SE)142571020-1011OLLX7133687124412
13Sarmiento14239919-109LLLL7115697124310
14Tigre141211725-185LLLL71154117016314

Top Scorers
12
Miguel BORJA (River Plate)
+1Adrián MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club)
8
Juan RAMÍREZ (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)
6+1Edinson CAVANI (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Adam BAREIRO (San Lorenzo, 1p)

Walter BOU (Lanús)

Lucas PASSERINI (Belgrano, 1p)
+3Facundo COLIDIO (River Plate)
+1Federico GIROTTI (Talleres)
+1Damián PUEBLA (Instituto, 3p)
+1Maximiliano ROMERO (Argentinos Juniors)
+1Alan LESCANO (Argentinos Juniors)
5
Mateo PELLEGRINO (Platense, 1p)

Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)

Tomás CONECHNY (Godoy Cruz, 1p)
4
Ulises SÁNCHEZ (Belgrano)
+1Milton GIMENEZ (Banfield)

Marcelino MORENO (Lanús)

Tiago PALACIOS (Estudiantes (LP))

Facundo SUÁREZ (Instituto)

Braian ROMERO (Vélez Sársfield)
+1Maximiliano ZALAZAR (Barracas Central)

Ramón SOSA (Talleres, 1p)

Miguel MERENTIEL (Boca Juniors)

Alan CANTERO (Barracas Central)

Benjamín DOMÍNGUEZ (Gimnasia (LP))

Tomás BADALONI (Godoy Cruz)
Results
Saturday, 13 April 2024
14Huracán4-0Atlético Tucumán

4Carrizo
21Pussetto
43(p)Pussetto
69Carrizo
14Tigre0-1Unión


67Mosqueira
Sunday, 14 April 2024
14Gimnasia (LP)1-2Banfield

6Sánchez
75Rodríguez

76Gimenez
14Sarmiento0-1Platense


41Saborido
14Central Córdoba (SE)0-0San Lorenzo
Monday, 15 April 2024
14Independiente2-2Talleres

34Sporle
50Girotti
45(p)Canelo
52Benavidez
14Argentinos Juniors3-3Barracas Central

18Lescano
1Zalazar
21Herrera
68Demartini
40Romero
90Tolosa
14Instituto1-3River Plate

27(p)Puebla
57Colidio

62Colidio

73Colidio
14Independiente Rivadavia0-1Vélez Sársfield


41Pizzini
Tuesday, 16 April 2024
14Boca Juniors1-0Godoy Cruz

40Cavani
14Lanús1-2Estudiantes (LP)

22Muñoz
77Carrillo

90Carrillo
14Belgrano0-4Racing Club


9Salas

18Martínez

87Martínez

90Rodríguez
14Defensa y Justicia1-0Newell's Old Boys

65Ramos Mingo
Wednesday, 17 April 2024
14Rosario Central1-1Deportivo Riestra

45Campaz
14Barrionuevo
Play-offs
Saturday, 20 April 2024
qfp3-2Argentinos Juniors1-1Defensa y Justiciap3-2

86Rodríguez
11Bogarín
qfEstudiantes (LP)3-0Barracas Central

2Carrillo
62Carrillo
86Correa
qfGodoy Cruz1-2Vélez Sársfield

18Altamira
24Romero

68Romero
Sunday, 21 April 2024
qfRiver Plate2-3Boca Juniors

10Borja
45Merentiel
90Díaz
62Cavani

67Merentiel
Sunday, 28 April 2024
sfp4-2Argentinos Juniors0-0Vélez Sársfieldp4-2
Tuesday, 30 April 2024
sfp3-1Estudiantes (LP)1-Boca Juniorsp3-1

75(p)Cetré
Sunday, 5 May 2024
fp4-3Estudiantes (LP)1-1Vélez Sársfieldp4-3

41Merentiel
14Mancuso