ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Primera Nacional | Primera B | Federal A | 2024 | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314Copa de la LFP
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
551222.212647.27%1629.09%1323.64%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1Racing Club4310124+810WWWX220040211084
21Talleres431093+610WOWW110020321073
31Huracán431072+510WWXW220041211031
41Unión431051+410WWXW220030211021
52River Plate430192+79WLWW330091100101
64Gimnasia (LP)421184+47LWXW220061201123
71Estudiantes (LP)421153+27XLWW211031210122
82Independiente Rivadavia421131+27LWOW201101220030
94Instituto421154+17WLXW211032210122
108Belgrano421178-17WWLX321075100103
112Newell's Old Boys420233+06LWLW220030200203
122Argentinos Juniors420246-26LWLW220042200204
132Rosario Central412165+15XWXL202022210143
14Lanús412145-15XWXL210123202022
15Vélez Sársfield412145-15XXWL211021201124
161Atlético Tucumán412134-15XXLW211021201113
174Platense412123-15WXOL211010201113
186Boca Juniors411244+04LOWL101000310244
195Sarmiento411234-14WLXL200213211021
206Banfield411235-24WLXL211031200204
215Barracas Central411225-34LLXW201113210112
222Independiente403124-23OXOL201124202000
234Deportivo Riestra410315-43LLLW210112200203
241Godoy Cruz302112-12XOL-100101202011
25Defensa y Justicia402225-32OLXL202011200214
264San Lorenzo301213-21LXL-201112100101
27Tigre401329-71LLXL200205201124
28Central Córdoba (SE)4004513-80LLLL200248200215

Top Scorers
15+3Miguel BORJA (River Plate, 2p)
13
Adrián MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club)
9
Facundo COLIDIO (River Plate)
8
Juan RAMÍREZ (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)

Walter BOU (Lanús)

Alan LESCANO (Argentinos Juniors, 1p)
7+2Milton GIMENEZ (Banfield, 1p)
+1Mateo PELLEGRINO (Platense, 2p)
+1Ignacio PUSSETTO (Huracán, 3p)

Federico GIROTTI (Talleres)
6
Edinson CAVANI (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Adam BAREIRO (San Lorenzo, 1p)
+1Santiago RODRÍGUEZ (Instituto, 1p)

Lucas PASSERINI (Belgrano, 1p)

Ramón SOSA (Talleres, 1p)

Damián PUEBLA (Instituto, 3p)

Maximiliano ROMERO (Argentinos Juniors)

Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)

Miguel MERENTIEL (Boca Juniors)
5
Franco JARA (Belgrano, 1p)

Marcelino MORENO (Lanús)
+2Tomás MOLINA (Central Córdoba (SE), 2p)

Braian ROMERO (Vélez Sársfield)

Roger MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club, 1p)

Tomás CONECHNY (Godoy Cruz, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 1 June 2024
4Vélez Sársfield1-1Atlético Tucumán

62Aquino
31Coronel
4Racing Club1-0Deportivo Riestra

90+6Solari
4Belgrano1-0Argentinos Juniors

66Heredia
Sunday, 2 June 2024
4River Plate3-1Tigre

13(p)Borja
45+3(p)Maroni
53Borja
59(p)Borja
4Platense1-0Boca Juniors

67Pellegrino
4Rosario Central1-1Lanús

90+4Ruben
23Peña Biafore
4Instituto2-1Gimnasia (LP)

29Rodríguez
5Abaldo
81Rodríguez
4Central Córdoba (SE)2-4Talleres

45+3Molina
9Barticciotto
74(p)Molina
48Barticciotto

69Portillo

78Albarracín
Monday, 3 June 2024
4San Lorenzo0-1Sarmiento


70García
4Estudiantes (LP)1-1Godoy Cruz

86Romero
24Poggi
4Defensa y Justicia0-0Independiente
Tuesday, 4 June 2024
4Banfield2-0Newell's Old Boys

89(p)Gimenez
90+1Gimenez
4Independiente Rivadavia0-1Unión


63(p)Balboa
4Barracas Central0-2Huracán


42Pussetto

87Fertoli