ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Primera Nacional | Primera B | Federal A | 2024 | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314Copa de la LFP
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
41942.292048.78%1229.27%921.95%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
13Racing Club3210114+77WWX-110030211084
23Gimnasia (LP)321072+57WXW-220061101011
31Talleres321051+47OWW-110020211031
42Huracán321052+37WXW-220041101011
55Unión321041+37WXW-220030101011
61Independiente Rivadavia321030+37WOW-101000220030
76River Plate320161+56LWW-220060100101
85Estudiantes (LP)320142+26LWW-110020210122
93Newell's Old Boys320131+26WLW-220030100101
106Argentinos Juniors320145-16WLW-220042100103
116Rosario Central311154+14WXL-101011210143
121Boca Juniors311143+14OWL-101000210143
135Instituto311133+04LXW-101011210122
1410Lanús311134-14WXL-210123101011
152Vélez Sársfield311134-14XWL-110010201124
167Barracas Central311123-14LXW-101011210112
172Atlético Tucumán311123-14XLW-211021100102
189Belgrano311168-24WLX-211065100103
195Deportivo Riestra310214-33LLW-210112100102
205Independiente302124-22XOL-201124101000
215Platense302113-22XOL-101000201113
222San Lorenzo201112-11XL--101011100101
231Godoy Cruz201101-11OL--100101101000
246Sarmiento301224-21LXL-200213101011
252Defensa y Justicia301225-31LXL-101011200214
267Banfield301215-41LXL-101011200204
276Tigre301216-51LXL-200205101011
28Central Córdoba (SE)300339-60LLL-100124200215

Top Scorers
13+1Adrián MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club)
12
Miguel BORJA (River Plate)
9
Facundo COLIDIO (River Plate)
8+1Walter BOU (Lanús)

Juan RAMÍREZ (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)
+1Alan LESCANO (Argentinos Juniors, 1p)
7
Federico GIROTTI (Talleres)
6
Lucas PASSERINI (Belgrano, 1p)

Edinson CAVANI (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Ramón SOSA (Talleres, 1p)

Damián PUEBLA (Instituto, 3p)

Maximiliano ROMERO (Argentinos Juniors)
+1Mateo PELLEGRINO (Platense, 2p)

Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)

Adam BAREIRO (San Lorenzo, 1p)

Miguel MERENTIEL (Boca Juniors)
+1Ignacio PUSSETTO (Huracán, 3p)
5
Santiago RODRÍGUEZ (Instituto, 1p)

Braian ROMERO (Vélez Sársfield)

Milton GIMENEZ (Banfield)

Franco JARA (Belgrano, 1p)
+1Marcelino MORENO (Lanús)

Roger MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club, 1p)

Tomás CONECHNY (Godoy Cruz, 1p)
Results
Friday, 24 May 2024
3Lanús2-1Estudiantes (LP)

46Moreno
66Mancuso
84Bou
3Belgrano2-1Central Córdoba (SE)

58Reyna
45+4(p)Molina
68Reyna
3Tigre0-4Racing Club


7Martirena

45+2Martínez

50Salas

77(p)Quintero
3Deportivo Riestra0-2Rosario Central


9Martínez

88Oviedo
Saturday, 25 May 2024
3Boca Juniors0-0Talleres
3Newell's Old Boys1-0Defensa y Justicia

80Méndez
3Argentinos Juniors1-0River Plate

40Lescano
3Godoy CruzA-ASan Lorenzo

35Ulariaga
45+15Giay
Abandoned at 1-1 after 47 minutes.
To be completed.
Sunday, 26 May 2024
3Independiente1-1Vélez Sársfield

63Ávalos
32(p)Aquino
3Gimnasia (LP)3-0Banfield

74Castillo
78Castro
84Abaldo
3Huracán1-0Instituto

90+13(p)Pussetto
3Sarmiento0-1Independiente Rivadavia


86Romero
Monday, 27 May 2024
3Unión2-0Barracas Central

44Mosqueira
90+4Domina
3Atlético Tucumán1-1Platense

82Estígarribia
53(p)Pellegrino