ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera Nacional | Primera B | Federal A | 2024 | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314Copa de la LFP
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
40922.291947.50%1230.00%922.50%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
13Racing Club3210114+77WWX-110030211084
23Gimnasia (LP)321072+57WXW-220061101011
31Talleres321051+47OWW-110020211031
42Huracán321052+37WXW-220041101011
52Independiente Rivadavia321030+37WOW-101000220030
65River Plate320161+56LWW-220060100101
74Estudiantes (LP)320142+26LWW-110020210122
84Newell's Old Boys320131+26WLW-220030100101
97Argentinos Juniors320145-16WLW-220042100103
107Rosario Central311154+14WXL-101011210143
11Boca Juniors311143+14OWL-101000210143
123Barracas Central211021+14XW--101011110010
133Unión211021+14XW--110010101011
146Instituto311133+04LXW-101011210122
159Lanús311134-14WXL-210123101011
163Vélez Sársfield311134-14XWL-110010201124
1710Belgrano311168-24WLX-211065100103
183Atlético Tucumán210112-13LW--110010100102
195Deportivo Riestra310214-33LLW-210112100102
20San Lorenzo302123-12XXL-101011201112
211Godoy Cruz302112-12XOL-201112101000
223Independiente302124-22XOL-201124101000
235Sarmiento301224-21LXL-200213101011
242Platense201102-21OL--101000100102
252Defensa y Justicia301225-31LXL-101011200214
267Banfield301215-41LXL-101011200204
276Tigre301216-51LXL-200205101011
28Central Córdoba (SE)300339-60LLL-100124200215

Results
Monday, 20 May 2024
2San Lorenzo1-1Lanús
2Racing Club3-0Argentinos Juniors
2Estudiantes (LP)2-0Deportivo Riestra
2Rosario Central1-1Tigre
Tuesday, 21 May 2024
2Vélez Sársfield1-0Newell's Old Boys
Friday, 24 May 2024
3Lanús2-1Estudiantes (LP)
3Belgrano2-1Central Córdoba (SE)
3Tigre0-4Racing Club
3Deportivo Riestra0-2Rosario Central
Saturday, 25 May 2024
3Boca Juniors0-0Talleres
3Newell's Old Boys1-0Defensa y Justicia
3Argentinos Juniors1-0River Plate
3Godoy Cruz1-1San Lorenzo
Sunday, 26 May 2024
3Independiente1-1Vélez Sársfield
3Gimnasia (LP)3-0Banfield
3Huracán1-0Instituto
3Sarmiento0-1Independiente Rivadavia
Fixtures
Monday, 27 May 2024
3Unión-Barracas Central
3Atlético Tucumán-Platense
Saturday, 1 June 2024
4Vélez Sársfield-Atlético Tucumán
4Racing Club-Deportivo Riestra
4Belgrano-Argentinos Juniors
Sunday, 2 June 2024
4River Plate-Tigre
4Platense-Boca Juniors
4Rosario Central-Lanús
4Instituto-Gimnasia (LP)
4Central Córdoba (SE)-Talleres
Monday, 3 June 2024
4San Lorenzo-Sarmiento
4Estudiantes (LP)-Godoy Cruz
4Defensa y Justicia-Independiente
Tuesday, 4 June 2024
4Banfield-Newell's Old Boys
4Independiente Rivadavia-Unión
4Barracas Central-Huracán

Top Scorers
13Adrián MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club)
12Miguel BORJA (River Plate)
9Facundo COLIDIO (River Plate)
8Alan LESCANO (Argentinos Juniors, 1p)
Juan RAMÍREZ (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)
Walter BOU (Lanús)
7Federico GIROTTI (Talleres)
6Ignacio PUSSETTO (Huracán, 3p)
Ramón SOSA (Talleres, 1p)
Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)
Miguel MERENTIEL (Boca Juniors)
Edinson CAVANI (Boca Juniors, 1p)
Adam BAREIRO (San Lorenzo, 1p)
Lucas PASSERINI (Belgrano, 1p)
Damián PUEBLA (Instituto, 3p)
Maximiliano ROMERO (Argentinos Juniors)
5Marcelino MORENO (Lanús)
Mateo PELLEGRINO (Platense, 1p)
Santiago RODRÍGUEZ (Instituto, 1p)
Braian ROMERO (Vélez Sársfield)
Milton GIMENEZ (Banfield)
Franco JARA (Belgrano, 1p)
Roger MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club, 1p)
Tomás CONECHNY (Godoy Cruz, 1p)