ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera A
Primera A | Primera Nacional | Primera B | Federal A | 2024 | squads | cups

ROUND1234567891011121314Copa de la LFP
123456789101112131415161718192021222324252627Primera A

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
28692.461346.43%932.14%621.43%

League table
Primera AOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1River Plate220060+66WW--220060000000
21Talleres220051+46WW--110020110031
36Estudiantes (LP)220030+36WW--110020110010
410Racing Club211074+34WX--110030101044
53Gimnasia (LP)211042+24XW--110031101011
62Huracán211042+24XW--110031101011
71Independiente Rivadavia211020+24OW--101000110020
8Instituto211032+14XW--101011110021
91Barracas Central211021+14XW--101011110010
103Unión211021+14XW--110010101011
119Boca Juniors210143+13WL--000000210143
127Newell's Old Boys210121+13LW--110020100101
1311Vélez Sársfield210123-13WL--110010100113
143Deportivo Riestra210112-13LW--110010100102
153Atlético Tucumán210112-13LW--110010100102
169Argentinos Juniors210135-23LW--110032100103
171Rosario Central201134-11XL--101011100123
181Sarmiento201123-11XL--100112101011
191Banfield201112-11XL--101011100101
201San Lorenzo201112-11XL--101011100101
21Tigre201112-11XL--100101101011
22Godoy Cruz201101-11OL--100101101000
232Defensa y Justicia201124-21XL--101011100113
243Lanús201113-21XL--100102101011
252Independiente201113-21OL--100113101000
26Platense201102-21OL--101000100102
2712Belgrano201147-31LX--101044100103
28Central Córdoba (SE)200227-50LL--100124100103

Top Scorers
12
Miguel BORJA (River Plate)

Adrián MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club)
9+1Facundo COLIDIO (River Plate)
8
Juan RAMÍREZ (Newell's Old Boys, 1p)
7+1Walter BOU (Lanús)

Federico GIROTTI (Talleres)

Alan LESCANO (Argentinos Juniors, 1p)
6
Edinson CAVANI (Boca Juniors, 1p)

Adam BAREIRO (San Lorenzo, 1p)

Lucas PASSERINI (Belgrano, 1p)
+1Ramón SOSA (Talleres, 1p)

Damián PUEBLA (Instituto, 3p)

Maximiliano ROMERO (Argentinos Juniors)
+1Nicolás FERNÁNDEZ (Defensa y Justicia, 2p)
+2Miguel MERENTIEL (Boca Juniors)
5+1Milton GIMENEZ (Banfield)

Franco JARA (Belgrano, 1p)

Mateo PELLEGRINO (Platense, 1p)

Ignacio PUSSETTO (Huracán, 2p)
+1Santiago RODRÍGUEZ (Instituto, 1p)
+1Braian ROMERO (Vélez Sársfield)
+1Roger MARTÍNEZ (Racing Club, 1p)

Tomás CONECHNY (Godoy Cruz, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 18 May 2024
2River Plate3-0Belgrano

35Echeverri
81Colidio
86Solari
2Instituto1-1Unión

41Rodríguez
33Orsini
2Defensa y Justicia1-1Gimnasia (LP)

53Fernández
42(og)Lucero
2Independiente Rivadavia0-0Godoy Cruz
Sunday, 19 May 2024
2Banfield1-1Huracán

80Gimenez
14Fertoli
2Platense0-0Independiente
2Talleres2-0Atlético Tucumán

45+3Sosa
48Barticciotto
2Barracas Central1-1Sarmiento

5Insúa
29(p)Fontana
2Central Córdoba (SE)2-4Boca Juniors

3Atencio
47Fernández
45+2Sanabria
52Merentiel

80Merentiel

90+7Fernández
Monday, 20 May 2024
2San Lorenzo1-1Lanús

66Ferreira
19Bou
2Racing Club3-0Argentinos Juniors

26Martirena
63Carbonero
84Martínez
2Estudiantes (LP)2-0Deportivo Riestra

42(p)Cetré
90+1Correa
2Rosario Central1-1Tigre

90+5Mallo
14Maroni
Tuesday, 21 May 2024
2Vélez Sársfield1-0Newell's Old Boys

20Romero