ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
13342.61538.46%430.77%430.77%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Juventud320153+26WLW-210122110031
++2+2Racing211032+14XW--110010101022
+3-1Defensor211021+14OW--110021101000
+4-1Cerro211021+14OW--101000110021
+5+3Danubio211021+14WO--110021101000
+6+4Rocha210144+03WL--110032100112
7+2Albion210133+03WL--100112110021
8+4Villa Teresa210145-13WL--100113110032
9-3Rampla Juniors202033+02XX--101022101011
10-5Atenas201123-11LX--101011100112
-11-4Central Español201123-11LO--101000100123
--12-1Uruguay Montevideo300325-30LLL-100123200202

Top Scorers
2+1Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 1p)
+1Luis AGUIAR (Juventud, 1p)
+1Jonathan SOTO (Rocha, 2p)

Diego VERA (Defensor)
1+1Gonzalo GADEA (Villa Teresa)
+1Leandro RODRÍGUEZ (Danubio)
+1César PEREYRA (Rocha)

Marcelo TABÁREZ (Villa Teresa, 1p)
+1Matías ROSKOPF (Central Español)

Leandro ZAZPE (Albion)
+1Gonzalo BARRETO (Racing)

Joshuan BERRÍOS (Rampla Juniors)
+1Federico LARRAURA (Villa Teresa)
+1Pablo GONZÁLEZ (Albion)

Sebastián DIANA (Racing)
+1Gonzalo SENA (Juventud)
+1Javier MÉNDEZ (Danubio)
+1Franco O'NIELL (Central Español)
+1Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors)

Mauro FERNÁNDEZ (Juventud)

Agustín CHOPITEA (Cerro)
+1Carlos VILA (Rampla Juniors)
+1Michel SOSA (Uruguay Montevideo)

Liber QUIÑONES (Cerro)
+1Erik DE LOS SANTOS (Racing)
+1Santiago CORREA (Albion)
+1Ricardo LIMA (Rocha)
+1Matías ALONSO (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Matías TAVARES (Juventud)
+1Lucas RUÍZ DÍAZ (Villa Teresa)
Results
Wednesday, 9 June 2021
2Juventud1-2Albion

26Sena
50González

90Correa
2Uruguay Montevideo2-3Villa Teresa

60Sosa
36Gadea
90(p)Alonso
48Larraura

61Ruíz Díaz
Thursday, 10 June 2021
2Rampla Juniors2-2Racing

32Vila
11De Los Santos
55Pereira
82Barreto
2Cerro0-0Defensor
2Rocha3-2Central Español

19Lima
68O'Niell
28Pereyra
79Roskopf
35(p)Soto
Tuesday, 15 June 2021
2Danubio2-1Atenas

56Rodríguez
41Britos
72Méndez
3Juventud1-0Uruguay Montevideo

84Aguiar