ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1082362.184238.89%2523.15%4137.96%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Albion1812332714+1339WWWW95221169711168
++2+1Danubio1810442011+934WWLW106131068431105
+3-1Racing189542314+932XLLW8611112103431212
+4=Defensor189362317+630LWXL941413119522106
+5=Cerro188642017+330WWWW93517595131312
+6=Juventud188282220+226LWWX942311894051112
7+2Uruguay Montevideo187382020+024WLXL93241213941487
8-1Central Español186572027-723XWLW942312149234813
9-1Atenas185672016+421LLXL9234999333117
10=Rampla Juniors183691022-1215LLXX9243799126313
-11+1Villa Teresa1834111429-1513WLXL8017416103341013
--12-1Rocha1833121729-1212LLXL1031613178026412

Top Scorers
9
Diego VERA (Defensor, 3p)
8
Diego COELHO (Cerro, 1p)

Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 3p)
7
Luis AGUIAR (Juventud, 3p)

Pablo GONZÁLEZ (Albion)
6
Catriel SÁNCHEZ (Atenas)
5
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Leandro ZAZPE (Albion)

Michel SOSA (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Mauricio ALONSO (Central Español, 1p)

Alejo CRUZ (Racing)
+1Luis ACEVEDO (Danubio, 1p)
4+2Brian CORDARA (Cerro)

Agustin SANT'ANNA (Defensor)

Brahian FERREIRA (Uruguay Montevideo)

Fernando ARISMENDI (Albion)

Jairo VILLALPANDO (Central Español)
3+1Álvaro TORRES (Rocha, 1p)

Erik DE LOS SANTOS (Racing)
+1Gonzalo SENA (Juventud)

Braian RODRÍGUEZ (Juventud)

Matías TAVARES (Juventud, 1p)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors)

Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion)
Results
Wednesday, 27 October 2021
18Danubio2-0Rampla Juniors

45Acevedo
63Cabrera
18Rocha1-2Uruguay Montevideo

63(p)Torres
32(og)Ferreira

90Rosa
18Atenas1-2Albion

27Núñez
14Correa

40Velázquez
Thursday, 28 October 2021
18Defensor1-2Villa Teresa

85Mallo
4Fagúndez

82Bajter
18Cerro2-1Juventud

16Cordara
38Sena
90Cordara
18Central Español1-1Racing

18Miranda
32Ferreira