ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1142542.224438.60%2723.68%4337.72%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Albion1913332915+1442WWWW106221379711168
++2=Danubio1910452113+834LWWL106131069432117
+3=Racing199642314+933OXLL9621112103431212
+4+1Cerro199642218+433WWWW935175106131513
+5-1Defensor199462620+631XLWX9414131110532139
+6=Juventud198382523+227XLWW10433141194051112
7+1Central Español197572228-626WXWL94231214103341014
8-1Uruguay Montevideo197392122-124LWLX103251315941487
9=Atenas195772016+422OLLX92349910343117
10=Rampla Juniors194691223-1118WLLX103439109126313
-11=Villa Teresa1934121531-1613LWLX9018518103341013
--12=Rocha1933131831-1312LLLX1031613179027514

Top Scorers
10+1Diego VERA (Defensor, 3p)
8
Diego COELHO (Cerro, 1p)

Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 3p)
7
Luis AGUIAR (Juventud, 3p)

Pablo GONZÁLEZ (Albion)
6
Catriel SÁNCHEZ (Atenas)
+1Mauricio ALONSO (Central Español, 1p)
5
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Leandro ZAZPE (Albion)

Michel SOSA (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Alejo CRUZ (Racing)

Luis ACEVEDO (Danubio, 1p)
+2Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion)
4+1Gonzalo SENA (Juventud)

Brian CORDARA (Cerro)

Agustin SANT'ANNA (Defensor)

Brahian FERREIRA (Uruguay Montevideo)

Fernando ARISMENDI (Albion)

Jairo VILLALPANDO (Central Español)
3
Álvaro TORRES (Rocha, 1p)

Erik DE LOS SANTOS (Racing)

Braian RODRÍGUEZ (Juventud)
+1Maicol CABRERA (Danubio)

Matías TAVARES (Juventud, 1p)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors)
Results
Monday, 1 November 2021
19Rampla Juniors2-1Rocha

2Vila
57Evans
6Albín
19Racing0-0Atenas
19Albion2-1Danubio

59Callorda
49Cabrera
65Callorda
Tuesday, 2 November 2021
19Juventud3-3Defensor

5(p)Amaral
27Navarro
89Sena
45Navarro
90Amaral
56Vera
19Uruguay Montevideo1-2Cerro

36Ramos
29Elizari

90Nandín
19Villa Teresa1-2Central Español

62Osores
24Bellini

54Alonso