ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1022202.154039.22%2423.53%3837.25%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Albion1711332513+1236WWWW95221168611147
++2=Racing179442213+931LLWL861111293331111
+3=Danubio179441811+731WLWW9513868431105
+4=Defensor179352215+730WXLL84131299522106
+5=Cerro177641816+227WWWO82515495131312
+6=Juventud178272118+326WWXL942311884041010
7+2Central Español176471926-722WLWO841311139234813
8-1Atenas175661914+521LXLW8233879333117
9-1Uruguay Montevideo176381819-121LXLW93241213831466
10=Rampla Juniors173681020-1015LXXO9243798125311
-11=Rocha1733111627-1112LXLL931512158026412
--12=Villa Teresa1724111228-1610LXLO80174169234812

Top Scorers
9
Diego VERA (Defensor, 3p)
8+2Diego COELHO (Cerro, 1p)

Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 3p)
7
Luis AGUIAR (Juventud, 3p)

Pablo GONZÁLEZ (Albion)
6
Catriel SÁNCHEZ (Atenas)
5
Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Leandro ZAZPE (Albion)

Michel SOSA (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Mauricio ALONSO (Central Español, 1p)

Alejo CRUZ (Racing)
4+1Luis ACEVEDO (Danubio, 1p)

Agustin SANT'ANNA (Defensor)
+1Brahian FERREIRA (Uruguay Montevideo)
+1Fernando ARISMENDI (Albion)

Jairo VILLALPANDO (Central Español)
3
Erik DE LOS SANTOS (Racing)
+1Braian RODRÍGUEZ (Juventud)

Matías TAVARES (Juventud, 1p)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors)
+1Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion)
Results
Monday, 18 October 2021
17Uruguay Montevideo2-3Danubio

45Ferreira
3Acevedo
82Ramos
43Vicente

59Sosa
17Atenas0-1Central Español


28Allala
17Albion2-0Rampla Juniors

59Callorda
65Arismendi
Tuesday, 19 October 2021
17Racing0-1Defensor


90Juambeltz
17Juventud1-0Rocha

90Rodríguez
17Villa Teresa1-2Cerro

71Cócaro
38Coelho

52Coelho