ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
661512.282639.39%1725.76%2334.85%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Racing11641158+722LWOO541061623197
++2=Albion11632169+721WWOW622276541093
+3+1Defensor116231611+520WWWL530297632174
+4+2Juventud116141713+419WLXW631285530298
+5-2Danubio1153387+118LXWL640254513133
+6-1Atenas11452156+917OWWO523072622284
7=Uruguay Montevideo114251212+014OWLW622288520344
8+1Cerro113531212+014WXWL504134631298
9-1Rocha113261418-411LLLW63031011502347
10=Central Español113261221-911LLXW5212696114612
-11=Rampla Juniors11236613-79WLLL612347511326
--12=Villa Teresa11128821-135LLLL50143116114510

Top Scorers
8
Diego VERA (Defensor, 3p)
6+1Luis AGUIAR (Juventud, 3p)
+1Pablo GONZÁLEZ (Albion)
5
Michel SOSA (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Alejo CRUZ (Racing)

Diego COELHO (Cerro, 1p)

Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 2p)

Catriel SÁNCHEZ (Atenas)
4
Mauricio ALONSO (Central Español, 1p)
3
Matías TAVARES (Juventud, 1p)

Leandro ZAZPE (Albion)

Erik DE LOS SANTOS (Racing)
2
Joaquin VALIENTE (Defensor)

Matías ALONSO (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors)
+1Braian RODRÍGUEZ (Juventud)

Juan PINTADO (Juventud)

Ricardo LIMA (Rocha)

Cristian TECHERA (Atenas)

Matías ROSKOPF (Central Español)
+1Joshuan BERRÍOS (Rampla Juniors)

Jonathan SOTO (Rocha, 2p)

Álvaro TORRES (Rocha)

Sergio RODRÍGUEZ (Danubio)

Sebastián DIANA (Racing)

Fernando ARISMENDI (Albion)
Results
Thursday, 12 August 2021
11Rampla Juniors2-1Central Español

10Albín
6Mederos
66Berríos
11Rocha1-3Cerro

76Niski
12Cordara

60Sosa

90Tancredi
11Juventud2-0Racing

14(p)Aguiar
62Rodríguez
11Uruguay Montevideo0-0Atenas
Saturday, 14 August 2021
11Danubio0-1Defensor


90Cabrera
11Albion2-0Villa Teresa

72González
76Callorda