ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1203072.554739.17%3226.67%4134.17%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol159512711+1632WOXX74301248521157
2=Nacional159332315+830WXWL7511148842297
3+2Wanderers158342318+527XWWL741210684221312
4-1Cerro Largo156812411+1326XXXX83411057340146
5+1Torque157442619+725WXXW632114894231211
6-2Progreso15744127+525LOWW843183731344
7=Boston River156452425-122WOWW8413121372321212
8+3Cerrito156362022-221WWLW83231113731399
9-1Plaza Colonia155552018+220WLLX83321287223810
10-1Fénix154741818+019XOWX82331012724186
11-1Deportivo Maldonado155281318-517LLLW7403778125611
12+2River Plate154471822-416LWXX832312117124611
13=Liverpool154381519-415LXWL8224911721468
14-2Rentistas154291824-614LLLX720581082241014
15=Sud América153481426-1213LWLL81347107214716
16=Villa Española1513111234-226XLLL70257158116519

Results
Saturday, 4 December 2021
15Nacional4-2River Plate
15Peñarol3-1Sud América
15Wanderers1-1Fénix
15Rentistas2-3Plaza Colonia
15Boston River2-1Deportivo Maldonado
15Torque1-0Progreso
Sunday, 5 December 2021
15Villa Española1-1Cerro Largo
15Cerrito2-1Liverpool
Play-offs
Tuesday, 7 December 2021
fPlaza Colonia1-1Peñarolaet, p7-8

Top Scorers
20+2Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 4p)
16
Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 6p)
15
Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
14
Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
13
Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 3p)

Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
11
Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
10+1Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)
+2Ederson RODRÍGUEZ (Rentistas, 3p)
9
Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)
+1Lucas DI YORIO (Cerro Largo)
8
Facundo LABANDEIRA (Boston River)

Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)
+1Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)

Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)

Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 2p)

Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 7p)
7
Rubén BENTANCOURT (Peñarol, 1p)
+1Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)
+1Facundo RODRÍGUEZ (Boston River, 1p)
+1Leandro FERNÁNDEZ (Nacional, 2p)

Hernán RIVERO (Wanderers, 1p)