ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415Apertura
123456789101112131415Clausura

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
561532.732341.07%1221.43%2137.50%

League table
ClausuraOverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Peñarol7511145+916WLWW321061430184
2+1Cerro Largo7340113+813OWXW422062312051
3-1Nacional7412107+313LWWW320154421153
4+3Progreso741263+313WLWW421142320121
5+1Wanderers7412119+213WXLL320132421187
6-2Fénix7331128+412XWLW412165321063
7-2Torque73221212+011LLWW311177421155
8+1Liverpool731367-110XLWL420243311124
9-1Deportivo Maldonado731379-210LWXW320144411235
10=Plaza Colonia7232129+39OWXL412185311144
11+2Boston River73041418-49WLWL4202710310278
12-1Cerrito72231112-18LLXW311155411267
13-1River Plate7214811-37OWLL420277301214
14=Rentistas7205912-36WWLL310244410358
15=Sud América7115413-94OLLL401315310238
16=Villa Española7025615-92LXLL301246401329

Results
Wednesday, 20 October 2021
7Peñarol3-1Torque
7Rentistas3-1Villa Española
7Fénix1-1Liverpool
7Plaza Colonia0-0River Plate
Thursday, 21 October 2021
7Wanderers1-0Nacional
7Progreso2-0Deportivo Maldonado
7Sud América0-0Cerro Largo
7Boston River3-2Cerrito
Fixtures
Saturday, 23 October 2021
8Villa Española-Peñarol
Sunday, 24 October 2021
8Nacional-Rentistas
8Liverpool-Boston River
8Deportivo Maldonado-Torque
8Cerrito-Wanderers
Monday, 25 October 2021
8River Plate-Fénix
8Progreso-Sud América
8Cerro Largo-Plaza Colonia

Top Scorers
15Maximiliano SILVERA (Cerrito, 3p)
13Gonzalo BERGESSIO (Nacional, 3p)
Douglas AREZO (River Plate, 4p)
11Juan RAMÍREZ (Liverpool, 3p)
Agustín ÁLVAREZ (Peñarol)
10Federico MARTÍNEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
9Leandro OTORMÍN (Cerro Largo, 2p)
8Renzo LÓPEZ (Plaza Colonia)
Facundo LABANDEIRA (Boston River)
Maureen FRANCO (Fénix, 2p)
7Sebastián GUERRERO (Torque)
6DIOGO de Oliveira (Plaza Colonia, 1p)
Lucas RODRÍGUEZ (Torque)
Thiago BORBAS (River Plate)
Pablo SILVA (Villa Española)
Sebastián FERNÁNDEZ (Liverpool, 1p)
Tomás ANDRADE (Sud América, 4p)
5Gustavo ALLES (Progreso)
Pablo CEPPELINI (Peñarol, 4p)
Ángel CAYETANO (Cerro Largo)
Facundo TORRES (Peñarol)