ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1202672.224537.50%2924.17%4638.33%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Albion2013433016+1443XWWW1062213710721179
++2=Danubio2011452314+937WLWW1061310610532138
+3=Racing209742415+934XOXL10631123103431212
+4+1Defensor2010462820+834WXLW10514151110532139
+5-1Cerro209652320+333LWWW1035287106131513
+6=Juventud208482624+228XXLW104331411104151213
7=Central Español207672329-627XWXW104331315103341014
8=Uruguay Montevideo2073102124-324LLWL1032513151041589
9=Atenas205782017+322LOLL1023591010343117
10=Rampla Juniors205691424-1021WWLL1034391010226514
-11=Villa Teresa2044121631-1516WLWL9018518114341113
--12=Rocha2033141933-1412LLLL1131714199027514

Top Scorers
10
Diego VERA (Defensor, 3p)
8
Diego COELHO (Cerro, 1p)

Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 3p)
7
Luis AGUIAR (Juventud, 3p)

Pablo GONZÁLEZ (Albion)
6
Mauricio ALONSO (Central Español, 1p)

Catriel SÁNCHEZ (Atenas)
+1Maximiliano CALLORDA (Albion)
5
Michel SOSA (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Luis GOROCITO (Racing, 1p)

Leandro ZAZPE (Albion)

Alejo CRUZ (Racing)

Luis ACEVEDO (Danubio, 1p)
4
Gonzalo SENA (Juventud)
+1Maicol CABRERA (Danubio)

Brian CORDARA (Cerro)
+1Pablo PEREIRA (Rampla Juniors)

Agustin SANT'ANNA (Defensor)

Brahian FERREIRA (Uruguay Montevideo)

Fernando ARISMENDI (Albion)

Jairo VILLALPANDO (Central Español)
Results
Tuesday, 9 November 2021
20Rocha1-2Danubio

21Evans
68Cabrera

90Hernández
20Racing1-1Albion

62Píriz
14Callorda
20Atenas0-1Villa Teresa


47Osores
Wednesday, 10 November 2021
20Defensor2-0Uruguay Montevideo

58Barrios
87Correa
20Cerro1-2Rampla Juniors

38Álvarez
31Pereira

83Sequeira
20Central Español1-1Juventud

89Gorga
79Pintado