ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Segunda División
Primera División | Segunda División | latest | squads

ROUND1234567891011
1213141516171819202122

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
841802.143440.48%2023.81%3035.71%

League table
2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
++1=Racing148421911+828LWWL65108183321110
++2+1Albion148331810+827WWLW7322867511104
+3-1Defensor148242013+726LWWW7403118742195
+4=Danubio14743138+525WWXL851285623153
+5+1Atenas145541710+720WLLO6231748323106
+6+1Uruguay Montevideo146261514+120WWLO83231010630354
7-2Juventud146171817+119LLLW7313977304910
8=Cerro144641314-118OLWW7151447313910
9=Central Español144461422-816OWXL6312798134713
10=Rampla Juniors14347816-813OLWW823368611428
-11=Rocha143291522-711LLLL83051114602448
--12=Villa Teresa142391023-139OLWL60153128224711

Top Scorers
9
Diego VERA (Defensor, 3p)
7+1Matías BRITOS (Atenas, 3p)

Luis AGUIAR (Juventud, 3p)
6
Pablo GONZÁLEZ (Albion)
5
Diego COELHO (Cerro, 1p)

Catriel SÁNCHEZ (Atenas)

Michel SOSA (Uruguay Montevideo, 1p)

Alejo CRUZ (Racing)
4
Mauricio ALONSO (Central Español, 1p)
3
Luis GOROCITO (Racing)

Leandro ZAZPE (Albion)

Erik DE LOS SANTOS (Racing)

Matías TAVARES (Juventud, 1p)

Agustin SANT'ANNA (Defensor)

Brahian FERREIRA (Uruguay Montevideo)

Jairo VILLALPANDO (Central Español)
Results
Tuesday, 28 September 2021
14Danubio2-0Racing

53Méndez
84González
14Cerro0-0Central Español
14Uruguay Montevideo1-0Juventud

43(og)Bogado
Wednesday, 29 September 2021
14Defensor0-1Albion


68Noble
14Rampla Juniors0-0Villa Teresa
14Rocha0-1Atenas


48(p)Britos