ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Apertura 2019
12345678910111213Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
12322.66866.67%00.00%433.33%

League table
Clausura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1+2Mineros de Zacatecas220050+57WW--110040110010
+2-1Correcaminos220062+47WW--110032110030
+3+8Tampico Madero210122+04WL--100102110020
+4-2Cimarrones Sonora210123-14LW--000000210123
+5+5Oaxaca210131+23WL--110030100101
+6+1Club Atlético Zacatepec210143+13WL--110031100112
+7+2Atlante210122+03WL--110021100101
8-2Celaya210123-13LW--110010100113
9-4Universidad de Guadalajara210112-13LW--210112000000
10-6Mérida210125-33LW--110021100104
11-3Cafetaleros de Chiapas200224-20LL--100101100123
12=Dorados200215-40LL--100103100112

Top Scorers
8
Víctor MAÑÓN (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)
+2Gustavo RAMIREZ (Club Atlético Zacatepec)
7+1Diego JIMÉNEZ (Oaxaca, 3p)
+1José ZÚÑIGA (Dorados)
6
Matías BRITOS (Correcaminos)
+4Roberto NURSE (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)

Jesús OCEJO (Tampico Madero)
5
Sebastián SOSA (Atlante)
+1Guillermo MARTINEZ (Cafetaleros de Chiapas, 1p)

Ricardo MARÍN (Celaya)
+1Ronaldo PRIETO (Tampico Madero)
4
Faustino ARIZALA (Oaxaca)
+1Wilber RENTERIA (Correcaminos)

Rodrigo PRIETO (Mérida)

Manuel PÉREZ (Mineros de Zacatecas)

Eder CRUZ (Tampico Madero)

Jesús LARA (Oaxaca)
3
Jorlian SÁNCHEZ (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Alfonso TAMAY (Mérida)

Jorge MORA (Universidad de Guadalajara, 2p)

Fabian BORDAGARAY (Dorados)

Vinicio ANGULO (Dorados, 1p)

Emmanuel HERNÁNDEZ (Club Atlético Zacatepec, 1p)

Omar BRAVO (Universidad de Guadalajara, 1p)

Luis SÁNCHEZ (Mérida)

Francisco USCANGA (Mérida, 1p)

Jonathan VEGA (Cimarrones Sonora)

Hernán RIVERO (Celaya)

Omar ISLAS (Atlante)

Kevin MAGAÑA (Club Atlético Zacatepec)
Results
Thursday, 30 January 2020
2Oaxaca3-0Cimarrones Sonora

18(p)Jiménez
75(og)Arellano
90Orozco
Friday, 31 January 2020
2Atlante2-1Dorados

67Rivera
81Zúñiga
73Rivera
2Mineros de Zacatecas4-0Mérida

32Nurse
46Nurse
75(p)Nurse
78Nurse
Saturday, 1 February 2020
2Correcaminos3-2Cafetaleros de Chiapas

15Mena
34Martinez
59Renteria
90(p)Díaz
88Alvarado
2Club Atlético Zacatepec3-1Celaya

28Ramirez
73(p)Zelaya
50Martínez
68Ramirez
Sunday, 2 February 2020
2Universidad de Guadalajara0-2Tampico Madero


38Prieto

72(p)De Buen