ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Apertura 2019
12345678910111213Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
30792.631963.33%413.33%723.33%

League table
Clausura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Mineros de Zacatecas5500120+1217WWWW3300100220020
+2+1Correcaminos5401138+513WWLW3300104210134
+3-1Universidad de Guadalajara530289-110LWWL320132210157
+4=Cimarrones Sonora522155+09OXWL211021311134
+5+3Mérida5302710-39WLWL330074200206
+6-1Tampico Madero521255+08XLWW311134210121
+7=Atlante521255+07OWLW220042301213
8+2Celaya520335-27WLLL210111310224
9-3Club Atlético Zacatepec520367-16LWLW220041300326
10-1Oaxaca512254+15XLXW211041301213
11=Dorados5023611-52LXXL201114301257
12=Cafetaleros de Chiapas5005410-60LLLL300315200235

Top Scorers
10+1Víctor MAÑÓN (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)
8
Gustavo RAMIREZ (Club Atlético Zacatepec)
7
Diego JIMÉNEZ (Oaxaca, 3p)

Roberto NURSE (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)

Jesús OCEJO (Tampico Madero, 1p)

José ZÚÑIGA (Dorados)
6
Matías BRITOS (Correcaminos)
+1Ronaldo PRIETO (Tampico Madero)
+1JOÃO VICTOR Amaral (Universidad de Guadalajara)
5
Sebastián SOSA (Atlante)

Guillermo MARTINEZ (Cafetaleros de Chiapas, 1p)

Ricardo MARÍN (Celaya)
4+1Jorge MORA (Universidad de Guadalajara, 2p)

Faustino ARIZALA (Oaxaca)

Wilber RENTERIA (Correcaminos)

Rodrigo PRIETO (Mérida)

Manuel PÉREZ (Mineros de Zacatecas)
+1Francisco USCANGA (Mérida, 1p)
+2Jesús ALVARADO (Correcaminos, 1p)

Eder CRUZ (Tampico Madero)

Jesús LARA (Oaxaca)
Results
Thursday, 20 February 2020
5Mineros de Zacatecas2-0Club Atlético Zacatepec

69Mañón
83(og)Basulto
Friday, 21 February 2020
5Correcaminos6-2Universidad de Guadalajara

26(p)Alvarado
46Mora
43Doldán
49João Victor
53Doldán
57Alvarado
62Doldán
78Rodríguez
Saturday, 22 February 2020
5Mérida4-3Dorados

22Diaz
62Escoto
38Uscanga
66Escoto
82Martin
68Juárez
88Polo
5Cimarrones Sonora0-0Atlante
5Cafetaleros de Chiapas0-1Celaya


37(p)Zelaya
Sunday, 23 February 2020
5Tampico Madero1-1Oaxaca

13Prieto
34Ledesma