ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Apertura 2019
12345678910111213Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
24592.451666.67%28.33%625.00%

League table
Clausura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Mineros de Zacatecas4400100+1014WWWW220080220020
+2=Universidad de Guadalajara430163+310WWLW320132110031
+3+1Correcaminos430176+110WLWW220042210134
+4+1Cimarrones Sonora421155+08XWLW110021311134
+5-2Tampico Madero420244+07LWWL210123210121
+6+2Zacatepec420265+16WLWL220041200224
+7+2Atlante420255+06WLWL220042200213
8-2Mérida420237-46LWLW220031200206
9-2Oaxaca411243+14LXWL211041200202
10=Celaya410325-33LLLW210111200214
11=Dorados402237-42XXLL201114201123
12=Cafetaleros de Tapachula400449-50LLLL200214200235

Top Scorers
9
Víctor MAÑÓN (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)
8
Gustavo RAMIREZ (Zacatepec)
7
Diego JIMÉNEZ (Oaxaca, 3p)

José ZÚÑIGA (Dorados)

Roberto NURSE (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)

Jesús OCEJO (Tampico Madero, 1p)
6
Matías BRITOS (Correcaminos)
5
Ricardo MARÍN (Celaya)

Ronaldo PRIETO (Tampico Madero)

Guillermo MARTINEZ (Cafetaleros de Tapachula, 1p)

Sebastián SOSA (Atlante)
+1JOÃO VICTOR Amaral (Universidad de Guadalajara)
4
Wilber RENTERIA (Correcaminos)

Faustino ARIZALA (Oaxaca)

Rodrigo PRIETO (Mérida)

Eder CRUZ (Tampico Madero)

Manuel PÉREZ (Mineros de Zacatecas)

Jesús LARA (Oaxaca)
Results
Thursday, 13 February 2020
4Correcaminos1-0Tampico Madero

67Garcia
Friday, 14 February 2020
4Atlante2-1Cafetaleros de Tapachula

49Chico
54Echeverría
76Chico
Saturday, 15 February 2020
4Celaya0-1Mineros de Zacatecas


42Sánchez
4Dorados1-1Cimarrones Sonora

21Jaquez
3López
4Zacatepec1-0Oaxaca

23Cardozo
Sunday, 16 February 2020
4Universidad de Guadalajara2-0Mérida

36João Victor
45Ortiz