ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Apertura 2019
12345678910111213Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
36922.552158.33%822.22%719.44%

League table
Clausura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Mineros de Zacatecas6510142+1218XWWW3300100321042
+2=Correcaminos6411138+514OWWL3300104311134
+3=Universidad de Guadalajara64021110+113WLWW430163210157
+4+1Mérida6312710-310OWLW330074301206
+5+4Club Atlético Zacatepec630388+09WLWL330062300326
+6=Tampico Madero622266+09XXLW311134311132
+7-3Cimarrones Sonora622268-29LOXW211021411247
8-1Atlante622255+08OOWL321042301213
9-1Celaya621346-28XWLL311122310224
10=Oaxaca613254+16OXLX312041301213
11=Dorados6033813-53XLXX302136301257
12=Cafetaleros de Chiapas6006512-70LLLL300315300347

Top Scorers
11+1Víctor MAÑÓN (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)
8
Gustavo RAMIREZ (Club Atlético Zacatepec)
7
Diego JIMÉNEZ (Oaxaca, 3p)

Roberto NURSE (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)

Jesús OCEJO (Tampico Madero, 1p)
+1JOÃO VICTOR Amaral (Universidad de Guadalajara)

José ZÚÑIGA (Dorados)
6
Matías BRITOS (Correcaminos)

Ronaldo PRIETO (Tampico Madero)
5
Sebastián SOSA (Atlante)
+1Jorge MORA (Universidad de Guadalajara, 2p)

Guillermo MARTINEZ (Cafetaleros de Chiapas, 1p)

Ricardo MARÍN (Celaya)
4+1Jorlian SÁNCHEZ (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Faustino ARIZALA (Oaxaca)

Wilber RENTERIA (Correcaminos)

Rodrigo PRIETO (Mérida)

Manuel PÉREZ (Mineros de Zacatecas)

Francisco USCANGA (Mérida, 1p)

Jesús ALVARADO (Correcaminos, 1p)

Eder CRUZ (Tampico Madero)
+1Hernán RIVERO (Celaya, 1p)

Jesús LARA (Oaxaca)
Results
Thursday, 27 February 2020
6Dorados2-2Mineros de Zacatecas

28Chàvez
50Vilchis
37Méndez
86Mañón
Friday, 28 February 2020
6Oaxaca0-0Correcaminos
Saturday, 29 February 2020
6Atlante0-0Mérida
6Celaya1-1Tampico Madero

60(p)Rivero
55Aguirre
6Club Atlético Zacatepec2-1Cafetaleros de Chiapas

65(p)Basulto
53(p)Díaz
75(p)Basulto
Sunday, 1 March 2020
6Universidad de Guadalajara3-1Cimarrones Sonora

40Sánchez
80Vallejo
56João Victor
84Mora