ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX
Liga MX | Ascenso MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Apertura 2019
12345678910111213Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
481252.602654.17%1122.92%1122.92%

League table
Clausura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Mineros de Zacatecas8620184+1422XWXW4400120422064
+2=Correcaminos85121610+618LWOW4301116421154
+3+2Celaya841377+015WWXW421143420234
+4+2Club Atlético Zacatepec84131312+114WXWL431095410347
+5-2Universidad de Guadalajara84131414+014XLWL531185310269
+6-2Tampico Madero833298+113XWXX421144412154
+7=Mérida8413811-313WLOW440084401307
8+1Atlante832367-112WLOO321042511325
9-1Cimarrones Sonora8224611-59LLLO411224411247
10=Oaxaca813469-36LLOX412142401327
11=Dorados80531318-55XXXL4031584022810
12=Cafetaleros de Chiapas8107914-53LWLL410356400448

Top Scorers
11
Víctor MAÑÓN (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)
+1Gustavo RAMIREZ (Club Atlético Zacatepec)
8
Roberto NURSE (Mineros de Zacatecas, 2p)
7
Diego JIMÉNEZ (Oaxaca, 3p)

Jesús OCEJO (Tampico Madero, 1p)

JOÃO VICTOR Amaral (Universidad de Guadalajara)

José ZÚÑIGA (Dorados)
6
Jorge MORA (Universidad de Guadalajara, 2p)

Matías BRITOS (Correcaminos)
+1Ricardo MARÍN (Celaya)

Ronaldo PRIETO (Tampico Madero)
5
Sebastián SOSA (Atlante)

Isaac DÍAZ (Cafetaleros de Chiapas, 2p)

Manuel PÉREZ (Mineros de Zacatecas, 1p)

Guillermo MARTINEZ (Cafetaleros de Chiapas, 1p)
+1Jesús ALVARADO (Correcaminos, 2p)

Amaury ESCOTO (Dorados)
4
Jorlian SÁNCHEZ (Universidad de Guadalajara)

Faustino ARIZALA (Oaxaca)

Wilber RENTERIA (Correcaminos)

Rodrigo PRIETO (Mérida)

Francisco USCANGA (Mérida, 1p)

Eder CRUZ (Tampico Madero)

Hernán RIVERO (Celaya, 1p)

Jesús LARA (Oaxaca)
Results
Thursday, 12 March 2020
8Oaxaca0-1Atlante


81Rivera
Friday, 13 March 2020
8Mérida1-0Cafetaleros de Chiapas

65Diaz
Saturday, 14 March 2020
8Correcaminos1-2Club Atlético Zacatepec

66(p)Alvarado
12Bassani

48Ramirez
8Dorados2-2Tampico Madero

30Contreras
6Torres
60Monges
65(p)De Buen
Sunday, 15 March 2020
8Universidad de Guadalajara2-2Mineros de Zacatecas

9Sánchez
12Vilchis
59González
23Torres
8Cimarrones Sonora0-1Celaya


79Marín