ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Ascenso MX
Liga MX | latest | squads | cups

ROUND12345678910111213Apertura 2019
12345678910111213Clausura 2020

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
912112.313538.46%3032.97%2628.57%

League table
Clausura 2020OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
+1=Oaxaca137421815+327WWXW64201157322710
+2=Atlante13661159+626WOOW7430114623145
+3+1Tampico Madero135531813+523WLXW6132787421115
+4+2Universidad de Guadalajara137061717+022WWWL65011067205711
+5-2Zacatepec135441818+021LLXO7322910622298
+6-1Celaya135261411+319LWLW731393621358
+7=Mineros de Zacatecas134631311+219OWXW622265724176
8+3Cafetaleros de Tapachula134541716+118WLWW63301037124713
9=Dorados133731312+117OLOX723276614166
10-2Cimarrones Sonora134451011-117LLLO731386613225
11-1Loros de Colima133551618-216LWXL71336862221010
12=Potros UAEM133461821-314LWWL6123997223912
13=Mérida133371220-814LOLL6132577205713
14=Correcaminos132561219-711WLLL72231112603317

Results
Play-offs
Sunday, 17 November 2019
qfl2Universidad de Guadalajara0-1Zacatepec0-2
Wednesday, 20 November 2019
sfl1Celaya0-1Oaxaca
sfl1Zacatepec0-0Atlante
Saturday, 23 November 2019
sfl2Atlante0-1Zacatepec0-1
sfl2Oaxaca0-1Celaya1-1
Friday, 29 November 2019
fl1Zacatepec1-3Oaxaca
Friday, 6 December 2019
fl2Oaxaca2-2Zacatepec5-3
Fixtures
Thursday, 23 January 2020
1Universidad de Guadalajara-Oaxaca
Friday, 24 January 2020
1Tampico Madero-Cimarrones Sonora
1Mérida-Zacatepec
Saturday, 25 January 2020
1Celaya-Atlante
1Dorados-Correcaminos
1Cafetaleros de Tapachula-Mineros de Zacatecas
Thursday, 30 January 2020
2Oaxaca-Cimarrones Sonora

Top Scorers
8Víctor MAÑÓN (Loros de Colima, 2p)
6Matías BRITOS (Correcaminos)
Diego JIMÉNEZ (Oaxaca, 2p)
Jesús OCEJO (Tampico Madero)
Gustavo RAMIREZ (Zacatepec)
José ZÚÑIGA (Potros UAEM)
5Sebastián SOSA (Atlante)
Ricardo MARÍN (Celaya)
4Faustino ARIZALA (Cafetaleros de Tapachula)
Rodrigo PRIETO (Zacatepec)
Manuel PÉREZ (Mineros de Zacatecas)
Guillermo MARTINEZ (Cafetaleros de Tapachula, 1p)
Ronaldo PRIETO (Tampico Madero)
Eder CRUZ (Tampico Madero)
Jesús LARA (Oaxaca)
3Jorlian SÁNCHEZ (Universidad de Guadalajara)
Jorge MORA (Universidad de Guadalajara, 2p)
Wilber RENTERIA (Correcaminos)
Fabian BORDAGARAY (Dorados)
Vinicio ANGULO (Dorados, 1p)
Emmanuel HERNÁNDEZ (Zacatepec, 1p)
Omar BRAVO (Universidad de Guadalajara, 1p)
Luis SÁNCHEZ (Mérida)
Francisco USCANGA (Mérida, 1p)
Jonathan VEGA (Cimarrones Sonora)
Hernán RIVERO (Celaya)
Omar ISLAS (Atlante)
Kevin MAGAÑA (Zacatepec)