ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1293923.034534.88%3224.81%5240.31%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Hamrun Spartans1711514416+2838WXWW96212798530177
2=Hibernians1711333818+2036WXWW95222198611179
3=Gżira United169433616+2031WWWX85212298422147
4+2Birkirkara168442920+928WOWW722312119621179
5-1Sliema Wanderers169162922+728LLLW840416148512138
6-1Mosta167543025+526LLWX8332141184221614
7=Santa Lucia176742726+125XXOX9432151582421211
8=Gudja United157262321+223LWLL72148128512159
9=Valletta156541922-323LWWW84131114724188
10=Sirens176472228-622WLWL813471595131513
11=Floriana175482129-819LXLX9324101482241115
12+1Żejtun Corinthians164572226-417WXOL7223111192341115
13-1Balzan Youths173771622-616LLWX92436881341014
-14=Tarxien Rainbows153391528-1312LWXL81166167223912
--15=Lija Athletic1523101432-189WLLX81348117106621
--16=Senglea Athletic160214741-342LLLL70163169018425

Top Scorers
13+1YURI de Jesus (Gudja United, 6p)
12
Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Mosta, 3p)

Jean FARRUGIA (Sliema Wanderers, 3p)
+4Franklin SASERE (Hamrun Spartans)
11+2Kevin ROSERO (Santa Lucia)
10+1Jake GRECH (Hibernians, 7p)
9
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic)
+2Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians)
+1DODO (Hamrun Spartans)
8
Predrag DJORDJEVIC (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)
7+2Wilfried DOMORAUD (Sirens, 2p)

MAXUELL Maia (Gżira United)
+1Luke MONTEBELLO (Birkirkara, 1p)
6
Martin DAVIS (Gżira United, 2p)
+2Kemar REID (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)
+1Richard CORREA (Gżira United)

Evo EMEME (Mosta)

Federico FALCONE (Birkirkara)
5
MARCELO BARBOSA Junior (Hamrun Spartans)

LEKÃO (Birkirkara, 2p)

Raphael KOOH SOHNA (Tarxien Rainbows, 1p)

FERNANDINHO (Żejtun Corinthians)

Joseph MBONG (Hamrun Spartans)
+1VÍTOR da Silva (Żejtun Corinthians)

ALAN da Silva (Santa Lucia, 1p)

Amadou SAMB (Gżira United, 1p)

Vito PLUT (Tarxien Rainbows)
Results
Friday, 22 January 2021
17Valletta1-0Balzan Youths

44(p)Alba
17Tarxien Rainbows0-2Gżira United


55Muscat

90Correa
Saturday, 23 January 2021
17Sliema Wanderers1-3Sirens

87Comvalius
20Bittaye

45(p)Domoraud

66Domoraud
17Floriana1-1Hibernians

58Keqi
20Vella
17Lija Athletic0-1Gudja United


88(p)Yuri
17Żejtun Corinthians3-1Senglea Athletic

33Vítor
64Tanti
39Reid
67Reid
Sunday, 24 January 2021
17Hamrun Spartans2-2Santa Lucia

76Dodo
45Rosero
90Sasere
59Rosero
17Mosta0-1Birkirkara


90Montebello
Wednesday, 27 January 2021
13Valletta0-3Hamrun Spartans


20Sasere

64Sasere

81Sasere
14Floriana1-2Lija Athletic

59Pisani
26Brandán

34Brandán
14Gudja United1-4Hibernians

90Élton
49Vella

53(p)Grech

62Degabriele

85Degabriele