ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1484432.995436.49%3624.32%5839.19%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Hamrun Spartans1913514817+3144WWWX1072130109630187
2=Hibernians1913334419+2542WWWX1062223997112110
3=Gżira United1911534118+2338WXWW962124910532179
4=Sliema Wanderers1911263323+1035WOWL9504191510622148
5=Birkirkara1810443621+1534WWWO8323161210721209
6=Mosta187563231+126LLLL9333151394231718
7=Santa Lucia196852828+026XLXX10433151692521312
8=Sirens197482532-725LWWL9234916105141616
9=Gudja United187382526-124LXLL922591495131612
10=Valletta186662028-824LOLL1042412188242810
11+1Balzan Youths194872124-320XWLL1034310991441115
12-1Żejtun Corinthians185582329-620LWWX82241114103341215
13=Floriana195592332-920XLLX10334111592251217
-14=Tarxien Rainbows1843111833-1515WLLL92169179225916
--15=Lija Athletic1834111837-1913XWLW1024411128107725
--16=Senglea Athletic180216845-372LLLL801731710019528

Top Scorers
13
YURI de Jesus (Gudja United, 6p)
12+1Kevin ROSERO (Santa Lucia)

Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Mosta, 3p)

Jean FARRUGIA (Sliema Wanderers, 3p)

Franklin SASERE (Hamrun Spartans)
11+2DODO (Hamrun Spartans)
10
Jake GRECH (Hibernians, 7p)
+1Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians)

MAXUELL Maia (Gżira United)
9
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic)
8
Predrag DJORDJEVIC (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)

Luke MONTEBELLO (Birkirkara, 1p)
7+1Richard CORREA (Gżira United)

Evo EMEME (Mosta)

Federico FALCONE (Birkirkara)

Wilfried DOMORAUD (Sirens, 2p)
6
Martin DAVIS (Gżira United, 2p)

Kemar REID (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)
+1LEKÃO (Birkirkara, 2p)
+2GILMAR da Silva (Hibernians, 1p)

Joseph MBONG (Hamrun Spartans)
+1Vito PLUT (Tarxien Rainbows, 1p)
Results
Friday, 5 February 2021
19Floriana1-1Santa Lucia

33Adriano
66Rosero
19Żejtun Corinthians0-3Birkirkara


13Lekão

58Caio Henrique

82Caio Henrique
Saturday, 6 February 2021
19Sliema Wanderers3-1Senglea Athletic

38Satariano
35Gnindokponou
55Satariano
68Satariano
19Tarxien Rainbows3-1Sirens

51Leozinho
90Bittaye
58Leozinho
62(p)Plut
19Mosta1-2Gżira United

75Naah
35Correa

45Atajić
19Lija Athletic1-1Balzan Youths

31Flores
10Andrejić
Sunday, 7 February 2021
19Valletta1-4Hibernians

22Fenech
5Degabriele

50Vella

69Gilmar

77Gilmar
19Hamrun Spartans3-1Gudja United

45Dodo
90Mensah
77Dodo
82Doumbia