ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1835472.987038.25%4222.95%7138.80%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Hamrun Spartans2317515620+3656WWWW12921341211830228
2=Hibernians2316345320+3351LWWW12822279118122611
3=Gżira United2313554722+2544LLWW117222611126332111
4=Birkirkara2313554525+2044WWXW115242014128312511
5=Sliema Wanderers2312473931+840WLXX116142317126331614
6=Mosta2310674136+536WWOW114432014126242122
7=Valletta239682735-833LWWL125251522114431213
8=Santa Lucia237883835+329LLLW125342419112541416
9+2Gudja United2384113033-328WLLL122371018116142015
10-1Sirens237792735-828XXOL112451018125341717
11+1Balzan Youths236983129+227WOWL125431811111551318
12-2Floriana2376102634-827OLWW124441215113261419
13+1Żejtun Corinthians2256112539-1421LXLL102351219123361320
-14-1Tarxien Rainbows2263132445-2121LWWL113171322113261123
--15=Lija Athletic2355132546-2120WXLW123451418112181128
--16=Senglea Athletic2302211362-492LLLL110110525120111837

Top Scorers
17
Kevin ROSERO (Santa Lucia)
14+2Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Mosta, 3p)

Franklin SASERE (Hamrun Spartans)
13
DODO (Hamrun Spartans)
+2Luke MONTEBELLO (Birkirkara, 1p)

YURI de Jesus (Gudja United, 6p)
12
Jake GRECH (Hibernians, 7p)

Jean FARRUGIA (Sliema Wanderers, 3p)
11
Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians)

MAXUELL Maia (Gżira United)
9
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic)

Martin DAVIS (Gżira United, 4p)

Vito PLUT (Tarxien Rainbows, 2p)
8
Richard CORREA (Gżira United)

Predrag DJORDJEVIC (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)
+1Federico FALCONE (Birkirkara)

Wilfried DOMORAUD (Sirens, 2p)
7+1Kemar REID (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)

GILMAR da Silva (Hibernians, 1p)

Fernando BRANDÁN (Lija Athletic, 1p)

Evo EMEME (Mosta)

Joseph MBONG (Hamrun Spartans)
Results
Saturday, 6 March 2021
23Sliema Wanderers2-0Gżira United

38Cisotti
45Satariano
23Floriana0-0Balzan Youths
23Hamrun Spartans1-0Hibernians

89(p)Doumbia
23Tarxien Rainbows0-3Birkirkara


47Montebello

69Falcone

76Montebello
23Mosta5-1Senglea Athletic

4Donkin
31Dibola Junior
54Mifsud
59Kaljević
66Kaljević
71Bezzina
23Lija Athletic3-1Santa Lucia

56Flores
49Kevin
67Flores
71Cassar
Sunday, 7 March 2021
23Valletta2-4Gudja United

27Malano
48Mensah
90(p)Fontanella
51Mensah

84Vella

88(p)Patrick Mota
23Żejtun Corinthians1-1Sirens

90Reid
60Koné
Wednesday, 10 March 2021
20Balzan Youths3-1Żejtun Corinthians

23Johnson
45Robério
25Sanoh
37Johnson