ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1664932.966237.35%3923.49%6539.16%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Hamrun Spartans2115515319+3450WWWW11821331210730207
2=Hibernians2115335119+3248WWWW11722259108112610
3=Gżira United2113534618+2844WWWX1072125911632219
4=Birkirkara2111554025+1538XWLW104241814117312211
5=Sliema Wanderers2111463626+1037XXWO10514211711632159
6+1Mosta218673333+030OWLL103431513115241820
7+1Valletta218672230-830WLWL11524131810343912
8-2Santa Lucia217863529+629LWXL115332216102531313
9+2Floriana217592632-626WWXL114341215103251417
10=Sirens217592533-826OLLW10235917115241616
11-2Gudja United2174102629-325LLXL112361016105141613
12=Balzan Youths204882327-420LXWL10343109101451318
13=Żejtun Corinthians195592333-1020LLWW92251118103341215
-14+1Tarxien Rainbows2053122242-2018WLWL10316131910226923
--15-1Lija Athletic2144132144-2316LWLX112451117102081027
--16=Senglea Athletic2102191154-432LLLL10019422110110732

Top Scorers
15
Kevin ROSERO (Santa Lucia)
13
DODO (Hamrun Spartans)
+1Franklin SASERE (Hamrun Spartans)

YURI de Jesus (Gudja United, 6p)
12
Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Mosta, 3p)

Jean FARRUGIA (Sliema Wanderers, 3p)
11+1Jake GRECH (Hibernians, 7p)
+1Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians)
+1MAXUELL Maia (Gżira United)
10+1Luke MONTEBELLO (Birkirkara, 1p)
9
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic)
8+1Martin DAVIS (Gżira United, 3p)
+1Richard CORREA (Gżira United)

Predrag DJORDJEVIC (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)
+2Vito PLUT (Tarxien Rainbows, 1p)
7
Evo EMEME (Mosta)

Federico FALCONE (Birkirkara)

Wilfried DOMORAUD (Sirens, 2p)
+1Joseph MBONG (Hamrun Spartans)
6
Kemar REID (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)

LEKÃO (Birkirkara, 2p)

GILMAR da Silva (Hibernians, 1p)

Fernando BRANDÁN (Lija Athletic, 1p)
+1Kristian KEQI (Floriana, 2p)

ALAN da Silva (Santa Lucia, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 20 February 2021
21Sliema Wanderers2-2Birkirkara

24Holla
31Montebello
85Holla
53Caio Henrique
21Floriana1-0Gudja United

38(p)Keqi
21Tarxien Rainbows4-2Senglea Athletic

23Falzon
64(p)Dibola Junior
38Del Castillo
77Xuereb
50Plut
84Plut
21Żejtun Corinthians0-4Gżira United


10Maxuell

41Correa

51Portelli

63Davis
Sunday, 21 February 2021
21Valletta1-0Santa Lucia

48Enmy
21Hamrun Spartans3-2Balzan Youths

4Sasere
48Andrejić
24Mbong
76Effiong
84Doumbia
21Mosta0-0Sirens
21Lija Athletic0-5Hibernians


14Tiago Adan

23Apap

46Tiago Adan

49Grech

52Degabriele