ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1584672.955836.71%3723.42%6339.87%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Hamrun Spartans2014515017+3347WWWW10721301010730207
2=Hibernians2014334619+2745WWWW1172225997112110
3=Gżira United2012534218+2441WWXW1072125910532179
4+1Birkirkara2011453823+1537WLWW10424181410721209
5-1Sliema Wanderers2011363424+1036XWOW9504191511632159
6+1Santa Lucia207853528+729WXLX11533221692521312
7-1Mosta208573333+029WLLL93331513115241820
8+2Valletta207672130-927LWLO10424121810343912
9=Gudja United207492628-225LXLX11236101695131612
10-2Sirens207492533-825LLWW10235917105141616
11+2Floriana206592532-723WXLL103341115103251417
12-1Balzan Youths194872124-320XWLL1034310991441115
13-1Żejtun Corinthians185582329-620LWWX82241114103341215
-14+1Lija Athletic2044122139-1816WLXW102441112102081027
--15-1Tarxien Rainbows1943121840-2215LWLL921691710226923
--16=Senglea Athletic200218950-412LLLL1001942210019528

Top Scorers
15+3Kevin ROSERO (Santa Lucia)
13+2DODO (Hamrun Spartans)

YURI de Jesus (Gudja United, 6p)
12
Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Mosta, 3p)

Jean FARRUGIA (Sliema Wanderers, 3p)

Franklin SASERE (Hamrun Spartans)
10
Jake GRECH (Hibernians, 7p)

Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians)

MAXUELL Maia (Gżira United)
9
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic)
+1Luke MONTEBELLO (Birkirkara, 1p)
8
Predrag DJORDJEVIC (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)
7+1Martin DAVIS (Gżira United, 3p)

Richard CORREA (Gżira United)

Evo EMEME (Mosta)

Federico FALCONE (Birkirkara)

Wilfried DOMORAUD (Sirens, 2p)
6
Kemar REID (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)

LEKÃO (Birkirkara, 2p)

GILMAR da Silva (Hibernians, 1p)
+1Fernando BRANDÁN (Lija Athletic, 1p)

Joseph MBONG (Hamrun Spartans)
+1ALAN da Silva (Santa Lucia, 1p)

Vito PLUT (Tarxien Rainbows, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 13 February 2021
20Hibernians2-0Mosta

48Kristensen
52Agius
20Birkirkara0-2Hamrun Spartans


8Dodo

90Dodo
20Senglea Athletic0-2Floriana


32(og)Mišan

51Camenzuli
20Santa Lucia7-0Tarxien Rainbows

5Zerafa
14Rosero
48Cáseres
49Alan
56Rosero
80Pulis
89Rosero
Sunday, 14 February 2021
20Gżira United1-0Lija Athletic

77(p)Davis
20Gudja United1-1Sliema Wanderers

57Mensah
48Holla
20Sirens0-1Valletta


75Sala
Wednesday, 17 February 2021
16Birkirkara2-0Valletta

38Montebello
84Caio Henrique
16Senglea Athletic1-3Lija Athletic

26Dibola Junior
23Brandán

60Peréz

71Pedro Gusso
16Gudja United0-1Mosta


90Failla