ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1404162.975136.43%3424.29%5539.29%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Hamrun Spartans1812514516+2941WWXW96212799630187
2=Hibernians1812334018+2239WWXW106222398611179
3=Gżira United1810533917+2235XWWW96212499432158
4+1Sliema Wanderers1810263022+832OWLL8404161410622148
5-1Birkirkara179443321+1231WWOW832316129621179
6=Mosta177553129+226LLLW8332141194231718
7=Santa Lucia186752727+025LXXO10433151682421211
8+2Sirens187472429-525WWLW923491695131513
9-1Gudja United177372423+124XLLW92259148512159
10-1Valletta176651924-524OLLW942311148242810
11+1Żejtun Corinthians175572326-320WWXO72231111103341215
12+1Balzan Youths184772023-319WLLW1034310981341014
13-2Floriana185492231-919LLXL9324101492251217
-14=Tarxien Rainbows1733111532-1712LLLW81166169225916
--15=Lija Athletic1733111736-1912WLWL923410118107725
--16=Senglea Athletic170215742-352LLLL80173179018425

Top Scorers
13
YURI de Jesus (Gudja United, 6p)
12
Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Mosta, 3p)

Jean FARRUGIA (Sliema Wanderers, 3p)

Franklin SASERE (Hamrun Spartans)
11
Kevin ROSERO (Santa Lucia)
10
Jake GRECH (Hibernians, 7p)
+3MAXUELL Maia (Gżira United)
9
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic)

Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians)

DODO (Hamrun Spartans)
8
Predrag DJORDJEVIC (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)
+1Luke MONTEBELLO (Birkirkara, 1p)
7+1Evo EMEME (Mosta)
+1Federico FALCONE (Birkirkara)

Wilfried DOMORAUD (Sirens, 2p)
6
Martin DAVIS (Gżira United, 2p)

Kemar REID (Żejtun Corinthians, 1p)

Richard CORREA (Gżira United)
+1Joseph MBONG (Hamrun Spartans)
5
MARCELO BARBOSA Junior (Hamrun Spartans)

LEKÃO (Birkirkara, 2p)

Raphael KOOH SOHNA (Tarxien Rainbows, 1p)
+2Fernando BRANDÁN (Lija Athletic, 1p)

FERNANDINHO (Żejtun Corinthians)

VÍTOR da Silva (Żejtun Corinthians)
+1Kristian KEQI (Floriana, 1p)

ALAN da Silva (Santa Lucia, 1p)

Amadou SAMB (Gżira United, 1p)

Vito PLUT (Tarxien Rainbows)
Results
Friday, 29 January 2021
18Balzan Youths4-1Mosta

41Andrejić
24Ememe
45Đurić
54Andrejić
70(p)Đurić
18Santa Lucia0-1Sliema Wanderers


86Satariano
Saturday, 30 January 2021
18Hibernians2-0Tarxien Rainbows

74Apap
90Iriberri
18Senglea Athletic0-1Hamrun Spartans


26Mbong
18Gudja United0-1Żejtun Corinthians


17Suda
18Sirens2-1Floriana

72(og)Ruiz
43(p)Keqi
83Bustos
Sunday, 31 January 2021
18Birkirkara4-1Lija Athletic

23Falcone
64Brandán
31(og)Borg
53Montebello
86Attard
18Gżira United2-0Valletta

22Maxuell
48Maxuell
Wednesday, 3 February 2021
15Valletta0-0Sliema Wanderers
15Lija Athletic2-0Tarxien Rainbows

19Peréz
67(p)Brandán
15Gudja United1-1Gżira United

90Bolaños
1Maxuell