ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Premier League
Premier League | Division 1 | latest | squads | FA Trophy

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1745192.986537.36%4022.99%6939.66%

League table
2020/21OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Hamrun Spartans2216515520+3553WWWW11821331211830228
2=Hibernians2216335319+3451WWWW12822279108112610
3=Gżira United2213544720+2744LWWW11722261111632219
4=Birkirkara2212554225+1741WXWL115242014117312211
5=Sliema Wanderers2211473731+637LXXW105142117126331614
6=Mosta229673635+133WOWL103431513126242122
7=Valletta229672531-633WWLW115241318114431213
8=Santa Lucia227873732+529LLWX125342419102531313
9+1Sirens227692634-827XOLL112451018115241616
10-1Floriana2275102634-826LWWX114341215113261419
11=Gudja United2274112631-525LLLX122371018105141613
12=Balzan Youths215882828+023WLXW114431510101451318
13+1Tarxien Rainbows2163122442-1821WWLW103161319113261123
-14-1Żejtun Corinthians2055102335-1220LLLW92251118113351217
--15=Lija Athletic2245132245-2317XLWL112451117112181128
--16=Senglea Athletic2202201257-452LLLL110110525110110732

Top Scorers
17+2Kevin ROSERO (Santa Lucia)
14+1Franklin SASERE (Hamrun Spartans)
13
DODO (Hamrun Spartans)

YURI de Jesus (Gudja United, 6p)
12+1Jake GRECH (Hibernians, 7p)

Bojan KALJEVIĆ (Mosta, 3p)

Jean FARRUGIA (Sliema Wanderers, 3p)
11
Jurgen DEGABRIELE (Hibernians)

MAXUELL Maia (Gżira United)
+1Luke MONTEBELLO (Birkirkara, 1p)
9
Erjon BEU (Lija Athletic)
+1Martin DAVIS (Gżira United, 4p)
+1Vito PLUT (Tarxien Rainbows, 2p)
8
Richard CORREA (Gżira United)

Predrag DJORDJEVIC (Hamrun Spartans, 1p)
+1Wilfried DOMORAUD (Sirens, 2p)
7+1GILMAR da Silva (Hibernians, 1p)
+1Fernando BRANDÁN (Lija Athletic, 1p)

Evo EMEME (Mosta)

Federico FALCONE (Birkirkara)

Joseph MBONG (Hamrun Spartans)
Results
Friday, 26 February 2021
22Gudja United0-2Tarxien Rainbows


89Chabá

90(p)Plut
22Sirens1-1Lija Athletic

56Domoraud
45Brandán
Saturday, 27 February 2021
22Hibernians2-0Żejtun Corinthians

2Grech
74Gilmar
22Birkirkara2-0Floriana

49Mbong
90Montebello
22Gżira United1-2Hamrun Spartans

90(p)Davis
27Sasere

79Dielna
22Santa Lucia2-3Mosta

51Rosero
31Naah
75Rosero
47Naah

79Mifsud
Sunday, 28 February 2021
22Senglea Athletic1-3Valletta

85Xuereb
16Aguirre

23Dimech

46Dimech
22Balzan Youths5-1Sliema Wanderers

33Andrejić
21Satariano
35Ljubomirac
45Sanoh
66Dimić
90Ljubomirac