ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Umaglesi Liga
Umaglesi Liga | latest | squads | Sakartvelos tasi

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
8222.75675.00%00.00%225.00%

League table
2014/15OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1 Zestafoni110060+63W---110060000000
2 Torpedo Kutaisi110030+33W---000000110030
3 Dinamo Tbilisi110020+23W---110020000000
4 Dila Gori110020+23W---110020000000
5 WIT Georgia110020+23W---000000110020
6 Shukura110021+13W---110021000000
7 Metalurgi Rustavi110021+13W---110021000000
8 Sioni110010+13W---110010000000
9 Dinamo Batumi100112-10L---000000100112
10 FC Zugdidi100112-10L---000000100112
11 Chikhura100101-10L---000000100101
12 Merani Martvili100102-20L---100102000000
13 Spartak Tskhinvali100102-20L---000000100102
-14 Samtredia100102-20L---000000100102
--15 Kolkheti Poti100103-30L---100103000000
--16 Guria100106-60L---000000100106

Top Scorers
2+2Mate KVIRKVIA (WIT Georgia)
+2Jaba DVALI (Zestafoni)
1+1Otar KVERNADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)
+1Teimuraz GONGADZE (Zestafoni)
+1Lasha GVALIA (Zestafoni)
+1Giorgi CHELEBADZE (Shukura, 1p)
+1Tengiz CHIKVILADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)
+1Zviad METREVELI (Shukura)
+1XISCO (Dinamo Tbilisi)
+1Irakli SIKHARULIDZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)
+1Tedore GRIGALASHVILI (Zestafoni)
+1Nikoloz KVASKHVADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)
+1Giorgi PANTSULAIA (Zestafoni)
+1Shota LOMIA (FC Zugdidi)
+1David SIRADZE (Sioni)
+1Temuri SHONIA (Dinamo Batumi)
+1Dachi TSNOBILADZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)
+1Irakli MODEBADZE (Dila Gori)
+1Giorgi PAPUNASHVILI (Dinamo Tbilisi)
+1Nika KVEKVESKIRI (Dila Gori)
Results
Saturday, 9 August 2014
1Metalurgi Rustavi2-1Dinamo Batumi

6Sikharulidze
8Shonia
66Tsnobiladze
1Kolkheti Poti0-3Torpedo Kutaisi


12Kvaskhvadze

56Kvernadze

70Chikviladze
1Zestafoni6-0Guria

7Dvali
24Gongadze
28Pantsulaia
73Dvali
76Grigalashvili
81Gvalia
1Shukura2-1FC Zugdidi

24Metreveli
48Lomia
55(p)Chelebadze
Sunday, 10 August 2014
1Dinamo Tbilisi2-0Samtredia

55Xisco
74Papunashvili
1Dila Gori2-0Spartak Tskhinvali

30Modebadze
41Kvekveskiri
1Merani Martvili0-2WIT Georgia


14Kvirkvia

37Kvirkvia
Monday, 11 August 2014
1Sioni1-0Chikhura

19Siradze