ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Umaglesi Liga
Umaglesi Liga | latest | squads | Sakartvelos tasi

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
1042362.265048.08%3129.81%2322.12%

League table
2014/15OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Dinamo Tbilisi139222510+1529WLWW7511173641187
2=Dila Gori137331911+824WWWL7421105631296
3+1Spartak Tskhinvali137241318-523WLWL6510837214515
4-1Samtredia136341410+421LWOL640294723256
5+3Dinamo Batumi136251312+120WWOL641183721459
6-1Merani Martvili13544119+219OWWO742183612336
7-1Chikhura135441514+119XWOX6510115703449
8+1Metalurgi Rustavi135441714+319WLLW7331106621378
9-2Zestafoni134632718+918XWWO723213662311412
10=Torpedo Kutaisi133731615+116XLLX614199723276
11+1Guria133641422-815XLLW6330857034617
12-1Shukura133551216-414LWLW7322956033311
13=Sioni133371219-712LWLO7322910601539
-14=WIT Georgia133281116-511LLLO611469721457
--15+1Kolkheti Poti13256915-611OLOL723257602448
--16-1FC Zugdidi13247817-910LLWW612349712448

Top Scorers
10+1Jaba DVALI (Zestafoni, 2p)
7+1Otar KVERNADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Irakli MODEBADZE (Dila Gori, 1p)
+1Giorgi PAPUNASHVILI (Dinamo Tbilisi)
5
Nikoloz SABANADZE (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Shota LOMIA (FC Zugdidi, 2p)
4
Koba SHALAMBERIDZE (Guria, 3p)
+1XISCO (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Tornike MUMLADZE (Chikhura)

Dachi TSNOBILADZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)
3
Badri TETUNASHVILI (Dinamo Batumi)
+1Giorgi ILURIDZE (Zestafoni)
+2Davit GELASHVILI (Metalurgi Rustavi)

Teimuraz GONGADZE (Chikhura, 2p)

Giorgi CHELEBADZE (Shukura, 2p)

Tengiz CHIKVILADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Givi KVARATSKHELIA (Sioni)

Zviad METREVELI (Shukura)

Davit TSITSKHVAIA (Merani Martvili)

Irakli DZARIA (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Data SITCHINAVA (Kolkheti Poti)

Mate KVIRKVIA (WIT Georgia)

Tornike KAPANADZE (Zestafoni)

Irakli SIKHARULIDZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)

Saba LOMIA (Guria)

Besik CHIMAKADZE (Merani Martvili)

Varlam KILASONIA (Metalurgi Rustavi, 2p)

David SIRADZE (Sioni)

Nika KVEKVESKIRI (Dila Gori, 1p)
Results
Friday, 21 November 2014
13Dinamo Batumi2-1Sioni

61Mujiri
23Lobjanidze
79Shonia
13WIT Georgia0-2Metalurgi Rustavi


7Gelashvili

40Gelashvili
13Dila Gori1-0Samtredia

63Adamadze
13Merani Martvili0-0Kolkheti Poti
Saturday, 22 November 2014
13Torpedo Kutaisi3-3Zestafoni

21Mamasakhlisi
5Sardalishvili
34Mamasakhlisi
25Iluridze
63Kvernadze
36Dvali
13Spartak Tskhinvali1-0Shukura

36Shindagoridze
13FC Zugdidi1-2Dinamo Tbilisi

90Ekhvaia
70Papunashvili

87Xisco
13Guria2-2Chikhura

53Megrelishvili
16Koripadze
80Gabrichidze
90Chelidze