ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Umaglesi Liga
Umaglesi Liga | latest | squads | Sakartvelos tasi

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
16291.811168.75%318.75%212.50%

League table
2014/15OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+2Dinamo Tbilisi220030+36WW--220030000000
2=Torpedo Kutaisi211030+34OW--101000110030
3+1Dila Gori211020+24OW--110020101000
4+2Shukura211021+14OW--110021101000
5+2Metalurgi Rustavi211021+14OW--110021101000
6+2Sioni210111+03LW--110010100101
7+7Samtredia210112-13WL--110010100102
8+3Chikhura210122+03WL--110021100101
9=Dinamo Batumi210122+03WL--110010100112
10+3Spartak Tskhinvali210112-13WL--110010100102
11-10Zestafoni210172+53LW--110060100112
12-7WIT Georgia210121+13LW--000000210121
13-3FC Zugdidi201112-11OL--101000100112
-14+2Guria201106-61OL--101000100106
--15-3Merani Martvili200203-30LL--100102100101
--16-1Kolkheti Poti200204-40LL--100103100101

Top Scorers
2
Mate KVIRKVIA (WIT Georgia)
+1XISCO (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Jaba DVALI (Zestafoni)
1+1Badri TETUNASHVILI (Dinamo Batumi)

Otar KVERNADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Teimuraz GONGADZE (Zestafoni)

Lasha GVALIA (Zestafoni)

Giorgi CHELEBADZE (Shukura, 1p)

Tengiz CHIKVILADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Zviad METREVELI (Shukura)
+1Jambul JIGHAURI (Chikhura)

Irakli SIKHARULIDZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)
+1Ucha BURDZENADZE (Spartak Tskhinvali, 1p)

Tedore GRIGALASHVILI (Zestafoni)

Nikoloz KVASKHVADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)
+1Tornike MUMLADZE (Chikhura)

Giorgi PANTSULAIA (Zestafoni)

Shota LOMIA (FC Zugdidi)
+1Giorgi TCHANKOTADZE (Zestafoni)

David SIRADZE (Sioni)

Temuri SHONIA (Dinamo Batumi)

Dachi TSNOBILADZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)

Irakli MODEBADZE (Dila Gori)

Giorgi PAPUNASHVILI (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Nika KVEKVESKIRI (Dila Gori)
Results
Friday, 15 August 2014
2Dinamo Batumi1-0Kolkheti Poti

32Tetunashvili
2Torpedo Kutaisi0-0Dila Gori
2Spartak Tskhinvali1-0Merani Martvili

90(p)Burdzenadze
2Guria0-0Shukura
Saturday, 16 August 2014
2Samtredia1-0WIT Georgia

3(og)Getiashvili
2Chikhura2-1Zestafoni

67Jighauri
36Tchankotadze
76Mumladze
2FC Zugdidi0-0Metalurgi Rustavi
Sunday, 17 August 2014
2Dinamo Tbilisi1-0Sioni

59Xisco