ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Umaglesi Liga
latest | squads | Sakartvelos tasi

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2405932.4711949.58%5924.58%6225.83%

League table
2014/15OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Dila Gori3019745021+2964WXWW151221299157532112
2=Dinamo Batumi3018484024+1658WWLO151032218158161916
3=Dinamo Tbilisi3017765628+2858WXWO1511224111156541517
4=Spartak Tskhinvali3016594737+1053XWOW1511132911155461826
5+1Chikhura30137103936+346LWWX1511132614152671322
6-1Samtredia30136114031+945WLLL1510142913153571118
7+1Shukura30118113638-241LWOW156451915155461723
8+1Torpedo Kutaisi30101193933+641XLWW154741716156452217
9-2Guria30109113843-539LXLW1586125121523101331
10+1Kolkheti Poti30910113131+037XLWL156541812153571319
11-1Merani Martvili3099122933-436LXLW15753189152491124
12=FC Zugdidi3089132445-2133WLLX15555161915348826
13+2Sioni3095163246-1432WWWL1573521221522111124
-14-1Zestafoni3068164061-2126LLLL154472326152491735
--15-1Metalurgi Rustavi3068162546-2126XLOL1537514161531111130
--16=WIT Georgia3075182740-1326LWOL1543816181532101122

Results
Friday, 22 May 2015
30Dinamo Tbilisi3-0Chikhura
30Dila Gori3-0WIT Georgia
30Samtredia4-2Merani Martvili
30Metalurgi Rustavi1-1Torpedo Kutaisi
30Kolkheti Poti1-1Spartak Tskhinvali
30Zestafoni0-3FC Zugdidi
30Sioni3-2Guria
30Shukura1-3Dinamo Batumi

Top Scorers
16+2Irakli MODEBADZE (Dila Gori, 1p)
14+1Giorgi PAPUNASHVILI (Dinamo Tbilisi, 1p)
12+1Nika KACHARAVA (Spartak Tskhinvali, 2p)
10+1Otar KVERNADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Jaba DVALI (Zestafoni, 2p)
9+2Data SITCHINAVA (Sioni)

Shota LOMIA (FC Zugdidi, 3p)
+1Giorgi BERIASHVILI (Dinamo Batumi, 1p)
8
Lasha SHINDAGORIDZE (Spartak Tskhinvali, 1p)
7+1Vakhtang TCHANTURISHVILI (Dinamo Tbilisi)
+1Giorgi CHELEBADZE (Shukura, 2p)

Koba SHALAMBERIDZE (Guria, 3p)

Giorgi CHIRGADZE (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Nikoloz SABANADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Tornike KAPANADZE (Samtredia)

Tornike MUMLADZE (Chikhura)

Nika KVEKVESKIRI (Dila Gori, 1p)
6
Giorgi ILURIDZE (Zestafoni)

Giorgi KAVTARADZE (Dinamo Batumi)

Davit TSITSKHVAIA (Merani Martvili)

Irakli SIKHARULIDZE (Zestafoni)
+1Temuri SHONIA (Dinamo Batumi)

Dachi TSNOBILADZE (Sioni)

Jaba UGULAVA (Sioni, 3p)
+2Tornike MOSIASHVILI (Guria)