ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Umaglesi Liga
Umaglesi Liga | latest | squads | Sakartvelos tasi

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
801802.253847.50%2632.50%1620.00%

League table
2014/15OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Dinamo Tbilisi10721217+1423WWOO6510172421145
2=Samtredia10523118+317LXWW530263522155
3=Spartak Tskhinvali105231014-417LWXW4310526213512
4+3Metalurgi Rustavi10442129+316WXWX633094411235
5-1Dila Gori10433149+515LXWO522163521286
6-1Torpedo Kutaisi10361129+315XXOX413054623175
7-1Chikhura104241212+014XLWL5410105501427
8+1Guria103521015-514WXXX5320635032412
9-1Dinamo Batumi104151011-113LWLX430162611449
10=Merani Martvili1033488+012OWOW531173502315
11+4Shukura102531014-411WXLL622275403139
12-1Zestafoni102531813+511OXXX6132106412187
13-1WIT Georgia1032599+011OLLX411244621355
-14-1Kolkheti Poti10235914-59LXXW522156501448
--15-1Sioni10235915-69OLLL6222810401315
--16=FC Zugdidi10145513-87WLOL402216612347

Top Scorers
6
Otar KVERNADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Jaba DVALI (Zestafoni, 1p)

Irakli MODEBADZE (Dila Gori, 1p)
+3Giorgi PAPUNASHVILI (Dinamo Tbilisi)
4+1Koba SHALAMBERIDZE (Guria, 3p)

Shota LOMIA (FC Zugdidi, 1p)
3
Badri TETUNASHVILI (Dinamo Batumi)

Teimuraz GONGADZE (Chikhura, 2p)

Giorgi CHELEBADZE (Shukura, 2p)

Davit TSITSKHVAIA (Merani Martvili)
+1Irakli DZARIA (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Data SITCHINAVA (Kolkheti Poti)

Nikoloz SABANADZE (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Mate KVIRKVIA (WIT Georgia)

XISCO (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Irakli SIKHARULIDZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)
+1Tornike MUMLADZE (Chikhura)

Varlam KILASONIA (Metalurgi Rustavi, 2p)

David SIRADZE (Sioni)
+1Dachi TSNOBILADZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)
Results
Friday, 24 October 2014
10Dinamo Tbilisi6-1Spartak Tskhinvali

12Papunashvili
25Gigauri
30Parunashvili
38Dzaria
54Papunashvili
74Tsintsadze
90Papunashvili
10Sioni0-0WIT Georgia
Saturday, 25 October 2014
10Samtredia0-1FC Zugdidi


51Tsurtsumia
10Metalurgi Rustavi1-0Kolkheti Poti

16Tsnobiladze
10Guria1-0Dinamo Batumi

33(p)Shalamberidze
10Shukura3-0Dila Gori
Score awarded as 3-0.
Sunday, 26 October 2014
10Zestafoni0-0Merani Martvili
10Chikhura2-2Torpedo Kutaisi

71Mumladze
36Chikviladze
87Kashia
77Tugushi