ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Umaglesi Liga
Umaglesi Liga | latest | squads | Sakartvelos tasi

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
2165192.4010749.54%5324.54%5625.93%

League table
2014/15OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Dila Gori2717644520+2557WWWW141121269136431911
2=Dinamo Batumi2716473422+1252OWWL14932188137151614
3=Dinamo Tbilisi2715664426+1851OWLW139223111146441315
4=Spartak Tskhinvali2715393934+548WWWW141013229135261725
5=Samtredia2712693526+942LXXW139132510143561016
6=Chikhura2711793531+440XLWL139132212142661319
7=Guria2710893336-338WWLL148512310132381026
8=Shukura27107103335-237WLLX136341812144461523
9=Torpedo Kutaisi2791083530+537WLLW144731714135351816
10+1Merani Martvili2798102625+135WWWL1474317813247917
11-1Kolkheti Poti2789102729-233LXWX135441411143561318
12=FC Zugdidi2779112035-1530XLXW14554151613247519
13=Zestafoni2768134052-1226LLLL134452320142481732
-14=Metalurgi Rustavi2766152238-1624LLLL133551315143110923
--15=Sioni2765162543-1823LLLW135351720141211823
--16=WIT Georgia2764172637-1122LWWL143381518133191119

Top Scorers
14+1Irakli MODEBADZE (Dila Gori, 1p)
11
Giorgi PAPUNASHVILI (Dinamo Tbilisi)
10
Jaba DVALI (Zestafoni, 2p)
9
Otar KVERNADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Shota LOMIA (FC Zugdidi, 3p)
8
Giorgi BERIASHVILI (Dinamo Batumi, 1p)

Nika KACHARAVA (Spartak Tskhinvali, 1p)
7
Lasha SHINDAGORIDZE (Spartak Tskhinvali, 1p)

Koba SHALAMBERIDZE (Guria, 3p)

Data SITCHINAVA (Sioni)

Nikoloz SABANADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Tornike KAPANADZE (Samtredia)

Tornike MUMLADZE (Chikhura)

Nika KVEKVESKIRI (Dila Gori, 1p)
6
Giorgi ILURIDZE (Zestafoni)

Giorgi CHELEBADZE (Shukura, 2p)

Giorgi KAVTARADZE (Dinamo Batumi)

Irakli SIKHARULIDZE (Zestafoni)

Dachi TSNOBILADZE (Sioni)
5
Vano KURDGHELASHVILI (WIT Georgia)
+1Zviad METREVELI (Shukura)
+1Davit TSITSKHVAIA (Merani Martvili)

Mikhail GORELISHVILI (Dila Gori)

Guram ADAMADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Temuri SHONIA (Dinamo Batumi)

Dimitri TATANASHVILI (Dinamo Batumi, 1p)

Jaba UGULAVA (Sioni, 3p)
Results
Friday, 8 May 2015
27WIT Georgia0-1Shukura


70Metreveli
27Merani Martvili3-0Metalurgi Rustavi

47Shulaia
49Tsitskhvaia
75Kiknavelidze
Saturday, 9 May 2015
27Dinamo Batumi0-0Dinamo Tbilisi
27Torpedo Kutaisi1-0Sioni

89Kvaratskhelia
27Dila Gori1-0Kolkheti Poti

46Modebadze
27Spartak Tskhinvali3-0Zestafoni
Score awarded as 3-0.
27FC Zugdidi1-1Chikhura

34Megrelishvili
39Chikvaidze
27Guria3-1Samtredia

18Isiani
53(og)Zozulya
44Zozulya
90Shevel