ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Umaglesi Liga
Umaglesi Liga | latest | squads | Sakartvelos tasi

ROUND123456789101112131415
161718192021222324252627282930

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
962162.254748.96%2829.17%2121.88%

League table
2014/15OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Dinamo Tbilisi12822239+1426LWWW7511173531166
2+1Dila Gori126331811+721WWLX632195631296
3+1Samtredia12633149+521WOLX640294623155
4-2Spartak Tskhinvali126241218-620LWLW5410737214515
5+1Merani Martvili12534119+218WWOW641183612336
6+2Chikhura125341312+118WOXL6510115602427
7+2Zestafoni124532415+917WWOX72321365221119
8+3Dinamo Batumi125251111+017WOLW531162721459
9-4Metalurgi Rustavi124441514+116LLWX7331106511358
10-3Torpedo Kutaisi123631312+115LLXX513166723276
11+2Shukura123541215-314WLWX7322955032310
12-2Guria123541220-814LLWX5320637034617
13+3Sioni123361117-612WLOL7322910501427
-14-2WIT Georgia123271114-311LLOL511367721457
--15-1FC Zugdidi12246715-810LWWL512237712448
--16-1Kolkheti Poti12246915-610LOLX723257501448

Top Scorers
9+1Jaba DVALI (Zestafoni, 2p)
7
Irakli MODEBADZE (Dila Gori, 1p)
6
Otar KVERNADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)

Giorgi PAPUNASHVILI (Dinamo Tbilisi)
5
Nikoloz SABANADZE (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Shota LOMIA (FC Zugdidi, 2p)
4
Koba SHALAMBERIDZE (Guria, 3p)
+1Tornike MUMLADZE (Chikhura)

Dachi TSNOBILADZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)
3
Badri TETUNASHVILI (Dinamo Batumi)

Teimuraz GONGADZE (Chikhura, 2p)

Giorgi CHELEBADZE (Shukura, 2p)

Tengiz CHIKVILADZE (Torpedo Kutaisi)
+1Givi KVARATSKHELIA (Sioni)
+1Zviad METREVELI (Shukura)

Davit TSITSKHVAIA (Merani Martvili)

Irakli DZARIA (Dinamo Tbilisi)

Data SITCHINAVA (Kolkheti Poti)

Mate KVIRKVIA (WIT Georgia)

XISCO (Dinamo Tbilisi)
+1Tornike KAPANADZE (Zestafoni)

Irakli SIKHARULIDZE (Metalurgi Rustavi)
+1Saba LOMIA (Guria)
+1Besik CHIMAKADZE (Merani Martvili)

Varlam KILASONIA (Metalurgi Rustavi, 2p)

David SIRADZE (Sioni)

Nika KVEKVESKIRI (Dila Gori, 1p)
Results
Thursday, 6 November 2014
12Dinamo Tbilisi0-1Dinamo Batumi


3Gogitidze
12Zestafoni3-0Spartak Tskhinvali

23Kapanadze
77Dvali
84Sharikadze
12Sioni1-0Torpedo Kutaisi

55Kvaratskhelia
12Chikhura1-0FC Zugdidi

50Mumladze
Friday, 7 November 2014
12Samtredia3-1Guria

16Kakubava
45Lomia
61Dolidze
86Kvirkvelia
12Kolkheti Poti0-1Dila Gori


55Seturidze
Saturday, 8 November 2014
12Metalurgi Rustavi1-2Merani Martvili

34Kavtaradze
20(p)Bolkvadze

68Chimakadze
12Shukura2-0WIT Georgia

39Tughushi
76Metreveli