ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura 2020
123456789101112131415161718Clausura 2021

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
14372.64535.71%428.57%535.71%

League table
Apertura 2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Guaraní321084+47WWX-211043110041
2+1Nacional321062+47WWX-110010211052
3-2Cerro Porteño320153+26LWW-110010210143
4+2Libertad220031+26WW--110021110010
5=Olimpia311121+14OWL-201101110020
6-2Sportivo Luqueño310235-23LLW-210134100101
7+1River Plate302147-32XLX-100114202033
8+1Guaireña201113-21OL--000000201113
9-212 de Octubre301236-31LLX-201124100112
10=Sol de América301225-31XLL-201124100101

Top Scorers
3+1José FLORENTÍN (Guaraní)
+2Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 1p)
2
Enrique BORJA (Sportivo Luqueño, 1p)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)
+1Pablo ZEBALLOS (River Plate, 2p)

Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
1
Robert MORALES (Cerro Porteño)

Marcos DURÉ (Sportivo Luqueño)

Guillermo PAIVA (Olimpia, 1p)

Diego TORRES (Olimpia, 1p)

Iván CAZAL (Sol de América)
+1Antonio MARÍN (Guaraní)

Diego GODOY (River Plate)

Jorge CHAMORRO (Guaraní)
+1Federico CARRIZO (Cerro Porteño)
+1Carlos ARRÚA (Nacional)

Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (12 de Octubre, 1p)

Claudio AQUINO (Cerro Porteño)

Gaspar SERVIO (Guaraní, 1p)

Paulo DA SILVA (12 de Octubre)

Jorge MENDOZA (Guaireña)

Ignacio MIÑO (River Plate)
+1Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
+1Cristian BÁEZ (Libertad)

Mauro BOSELLI (Cerro Porteño)
+1Édgar FERREIRA (Sol de América)
+1José NUÑEZ (12 de Octubre)

Enzo GIMÉNEZ (Cerro Porteño)

Óscar CARDOZO (Libertad, 1p)
Results
Saturday, 13 February 2021
3Guaraní2-112 de Octubre

15Florentín
72Nuñez
79Marín
Sunday, 14 February 2021
3Olimpia0-0Guaireña
3Sportivo Luqueño0-3Nacional


15(p)Villagra

43Arrúa

45Villagra
Monday, 15 February 2021
3Sol de América1-1River Plate

75Ferreira
90(p)Zeballos
3Libertad2-1Cerro Porteño

22Báez
5Carrizo
38Bareiro