ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura 2020
123456789101112131415161718Clausura 2021

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
501232.462142.00%1122.00%1836.00%

League table
Apertura 2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Olimpia106131810+819WWLL5212865401104
2-1Libertad10613147+719LXWW531174530273
3+1Guaireña10541147+719WXWO532072522175
4-1Cerro Porteño106131510+519WWWW541093520367
5=Nacional10532158+718WXOW531164522194
6=Sportivo Luqueño10415913-413LLWO531186510417
7=Guaraní103251317-411LXLL5113410521297
8+112 de Octubre10235816-89WXLO5113412512244
9-1Sol de América101361015-56LXLO5014311512274
10=River Plate10136720-136LLOL5113275023513

Top Scorers
7+1Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 2p)
6+1Jorge RECALDE (Olimpia)
5+1Fernando ROMERO (Guaireña)

Óscar CARDOZO (Libertad, 2p)
+1Robert MORALES (Cerro Porteño)
4
Mauro BOSELLI (Cerro Porteño)
3+1Carlos ARRÚA (Nacional)

Pablo ZEBALLOS (River Plate, 2p)

Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)

Claudio AQUINO (Cerro Porteño)

José FLORENTÍN (Guaraní)
+1Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (12 de Octubre, 1p)
2
Iván CAZAL (Sol de América)
+2Miguel PANIAGUA (Guaireña)

Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 1p)

Edgar ZARACHO (Nacional)

Enrique BORJA (Sportivo Luqueño, 1p)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)

Ramón SOSA (Olimpia)

Jorge MENDOZA (Guaireña)

Cristian BÁEZ (Libertad)

Osvaldo MARTÍNEZ (Sol de América)

Antonio MARÍN (Guaraní)

Édgar BENÍTEZ (Sportivo Luqueño)

Bautista MERLINI (Libertad)

José NUÑEZ (12 de Octubre)

Nildo VIERA (Sol de América)

Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)

LUÍS LEAL Anjos (Sol de América)
Results
Thursday, 1 April 2021
10River Plate0-212 de Octubre


65Velázquez

67Salinas
10Nacional2-0Guaraní

68(p)Villagra
88Arrúa
Saturday, 3 April 2021
10Libertad0-1Olimpia


17Recalde
10Guaireña3-0Sportivo Luqueño

25Paniagua
40Paniagua
75Romero
Sunday, 4 April 2021
10Cerro Porteño1-0Sol de América

37Morales