ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura 2020
123456789101112131415161718Clausura 2021

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
451142.531840.00%1124.44%1635.56%

League table
Apertura 2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Libertad9612146+819XWWL431073530273
2+3Olimpia95131710+716WLLW521286430194
3+1Cerro Porteño95131410+416WWWL431083520367
4-2Guaireña9441117+416XWOW422042522175
5-2Nacional9432138+515XOWW421144522194
6=Sportivo Luqueño9414910-113LWOW531186410314
7=Guaraní93241315-211XLLL5113410421195
8+1Sol de América91351014-46XLOL5014311412173
9+112 de Octubre9135616-106XLOW5113412402224
10-2River Plate9135718-116LOLL4112255023513

Top Scorers
6+1Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 1p)
5+2Jorge RECALDE (Olimpia)
+1Óscar CARDOZO (Libertad, 2p)
4
Mauro BOSELLI (Cerro Porteño)
+2Fernando ROMERO (Guaireña)
+1Robert MORALES (Cerro Porteño)
3+1Pablo ZEBALLOS (River Plate, 2p)

Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
+1Claudio AQUINO (Cerro Porteño)

José FLORENTÍN (Guaraní)
2
Iván CAZAL (Sol de América)

Carlos ARRÚA (Nacional)
+1Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 1p)

Edgar ZARACHO (Nacional)

Enrique BORJA (Sportivo Luqueño, 1p)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)

Ramón SOSA (Olimpia)

Jorge MENDOZA (Guaireña)

Cristian BÁEZ (Libertad)

Osvaldo MARTÍNEZ (Sol de América)

Antonio MARÍN (Guaraní)

Édgar BENÍTEZ (Sportivo Luqueño)
+2Bautista MERLINI (Libertad)
+1José NUÑEZ (12 de Octubre)
+1Nildo VIERA (Sol de América)

Roque SANTA CRUZ (Olimpia)

Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (12 de Octubre, 1p)

LUÍS LEAL Anjos (Sol de América)
Results
Saturday, 20 March 2021
9Nacional1-112 de Octubre

27Villagra
20Nuñez
Sunday, 21 March 2021
9Olimpia5-1River Plate

10Recalde
43Zeballos
32Recalde
82Silva
90Rojas
90González
9Cerro Porteño2-1Guaraní

40Aquino
82Benítez
90Morales
Monday, 22 March 2021
9Libertad2-0Sportivo Luqueño

48Merlini
69Merlini
9Guaireña2-2Sol de América

39Romero
34Viera
90Romero
42Ortiz
Sunday, 28 March 2021
7Libertad1-1Guaraní

18Cardozo
85Villalva