ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura 2020
123456789101112131415161718Clausura 2021

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
852212.603136.47%2225.88%3237.65%

League table
Apertura 2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Libertad1711243314+1935LWWW95221498602195
2+2Olimpia179353222+1030WLXL943219138503139
3-1Nacional178542417+729LWXL95131098341148
4-1Cerro Porteño178452420+428LXXW952213983231111
5=Guaireña176742014+625OXOW9342858332129
6=Guaraní176472227-522OLWW831491693331311
7+112 de Octubre175661823-521WXLW82337149333119
8-1Sportivo Luqueño175391826-818LWLL833214139207413
9=Sol de América1734101828-1013WLXL801741893331410
10=River Plate172691230-1812WXOL81254139144817

Top Scorers
9
Óscar CARDOZO (Libertad, 2p)

Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 4p)
7
Mauro BOSELLI (Cerro Porteño)

Jorge RECALDE (Olimpia)

Robert MORALES (Cerro Porteño)
6+1Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 3p)

Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)

Carlos ARRÚA (Nacional)
5
Fernando ROMERO (Guaireña)

Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (12 de Octubre, 2p)
4
Pablo ZEBALLOS (River Plate, 3p)

Gaspar SERVIO (Guaraní, 4p)

Julio ENCISO (Libertad)
+1Édgar BENÍTEZ (Sportivo Luqueño)
+1LUÍS LEAL Anjos (Sol de América)

Héctor VILLALBA (Libertad)
+1Cristian BÁEZ (Libertad)
+1José NUÑEZ (12 de Octubre)
3
Enrique BORJA (Sportivo Luqueño, 2p)

Walter GONZÁLEZ (Olimpia)

Claudio AQUINO (Cerro Porteño)

Jorge CHAMORRO (Guaraní)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)

Bautista MERLINI (Libertad)

José FLORENTÍN (Guaraní)

Luis CABRAL (Sportivo Luqueño)

Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
Results
Friday, 21 May 2021
17Guaireña0-0Guaraní
Saturday, 22 May 2021
17Libertad1-2Sol de América

42Báez
63Luís Leal

73(p)Váldez
Sunday, 23 May 2021
17Olimpia4-1Sportivo Luqueño

20Camacho
8Benítez
26(p)Silva
46González
90(p)Pitta
17Cerro Porteño0-112 de Octubre


14Nuñez
17Nacional0-1River Plate


52Pérez