ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura 2020
123456789101112131415161718Clausura 2021

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
902342.603235.56%2426.67%3437.78%

League table
Apertura 2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Libertad1812243615+2138WLWW95221499702226
2=Olimpia1810353423+1133WWLX9432191396031510
3=Nacional188642619+730XLWX951310993511610
4=Cerro Porteño188462422+228LLXX952213993241113
5=Guaireña186842014+626OOXO9342859342129
6=Guaraní187472427-325WOLW9414111693331311
7=12 de Octubre185762025-522XWXL92439169333119
8=Sportivo Luqueño1853101929-1018LLWL933315169207413
9=Sol de América1835101828-1014OWLX902741893331410
10=River Plate1826101332-1912LWXO91265159144817

Top Scorers
10+1Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 4p)
9
Óscar CARDOZO (Libertad, 2p)
7
Mauro BOSELLI (Cerro Porteño)

Jorge RECALDE (Olimpia)

Robert MORALES (Cerro Porteño)
6
Carlos ARRÚA (Nacional)

Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 3p)

Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
5+1Pablo ZEBALLOS (River Plate, 4p)

Fernando ROMERO (Guaireña)
+1José NUÑEZ (12 de Octubre)

Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (12 de Octubre, 2p)
4
Héctor VILLALBA (Libertad)

Gaspar SERVIO (Guaraní, 4p)

Cristian BÁEZ (Libertad)

Julio ENCISO (Libertad)

Édgar BENÍTEZ (Sportivo Luqueño)
+1José FLORENTÍN (Guaraní)

LUÍS LEAL Anjos (Sol de América)
3
Jorge CHAMORRO (Guaraní)

Enrique BORJA (Sportivo Luqueño, 2p)

David FLEITAS (Nacional)

Walter GONZÁLEZ (Olimpia)
+1Ramón MARTÍNEZ (Libertad)

Claudio AQUINO (Cerro Porteño)

Bautista MERLINI (Libertad)

Luis CABRAL (Sportivo Luqueño)

Antonio BAREIRO (Libertad)
Results
Friday, 28 May 2021
18Guaraní2-0Cerro Porteño

33Pereira
90Florentín
18Sol de América0-0Guaireña
Saturday, 29 May 2021
18Sportivo Luqueño1-3Libertad

86Ortíz
17Martínez

31Bogarín

42Ferreira
Sunday, 30 May 2021
18River Plate1-2Olimpia

52(p)Zeballos
13Pitta

90Candia
1812 de Octubre2-2Nacional

71Barrios
60Riveros
87Nuñez
67Villagra