ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura 2020
123456789101112131415161718Clausura 2021

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
10252.50220.00%550.00%330.00%

League table
Clausura 2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1River Plate220052+36WW--000000220052
2-1Guaraní211041+34XW--110030101011
3+6Olimpia210144+03WL--100113110031
4+6Sol de América210124-23WL--110021100103
5-2Nacional202033+02XX--101011101022
6-1Cerro Porteño202011+02XO--101011101000
7-1Libertad202011+02XO--101000101011
8-1Sportivo Luqueño201112-11LO--101000100112
9-1Guaireña201112-11LO--100112101000
10-612 de Octubre201135-21LX--201135000000

Top Scorers
3+1José FLORENTÍN (Guaraní)
2
José NUÑEZ (12 de Octubre)
1+1Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Sportivo Luqueño, 1p)
+1Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia)
+1Dionisio PÉREZ (River Plate)

Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)
+1CHICO (Sol de América)
+1Isidro PITTA (Olimpia)
+1Mauro BOSELLI (Cerro Porteño)
+1Diego VÁLDEZ (Sol de América)

Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)

Franco COSTA (Nacional)

Fredy VERA (River Plate)
+1Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (12 de Octubre, 1p)
+1Derlis GONZÁLEZ (Olimpia)

Edgar ZARACHO (Nacional)
+1Rodrigo ALBORNO (Guaireña)

Rodrigo VERA (River Plate)

Hernesto CABALLERO (River Plate)
+1Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 1p)
+1Bautista MERLINI (Libertad)
+1Luis CABRAL (River Plate)
Results
Friday, 23 July 2021
2Sol de América2-1Sportivo Luqueño

6Váldez
17(p)Bazán Vera
78Chico
Saturday, 24 July 2021
2Nacional1-1Guaraní

78(p)Villagra
41Florentín
Sunday, 25 July 2021
2Cerro Porteño1-1Libertad

29Boselli
51Merlini
2Guaireña1-2River Plate

90Alborno
24Pérez

38Cabral
Monday, 26 July 2021
212 de Octubre1-3Olimpia

21(p)Velázquez
11Silva

41González

59Pitta