ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura 2020
123456789101112131415161718Clausura 2021

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
651652.532538.46%1624.62%2436.92%

League table
Apertura 2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1=Libertad13823209+1126XWWL74211066402103
2+1Olimpia138232414+1026WWXW73221296501125
3-1Nacional137421910+925XWWW6411747331126
4=Cerro Porteño137241916+323WLXW64119673131010
5=Guaireña135441612+419LLLW732285622287
6=Guaraní134361720-315LXWL621361072231110
7=Sportivo Luqueño134361419-515XLXL73311311610518
8=12 de Octubre133551419-514WXXW6123513723296
9=Sol de América132381320-79LWLL7016416622294
10=River Plate13148926-177XLLL6114297034717

Top Scorers
8
Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 3p)
7
Jorge RECALDE (Olimpia)
6+1Óscar CARDOZO (Libertad, 2p)

Robert MORALES (Cerro Porteño)
5
Fernando ROMERO (Guaireña)

Mauro BOSELLI (Cerro Porteño)
+1Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
4+1Pablo ZEBALLOS (River Plate, 3p)
+1Carlos ARRÚA (Nacional)

Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia, 1p)
+1Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (12 de Octubre, 2p)
3
Claudio AQUINO (Cerro Porteño)

Luis CABRAL (Sportivo Luqueño)

Julio ENCISO (Libertad)

José NUÑEZ (12 de Octubre)

José FLORENTÍN (Guaraní)
Results
Friday, 23 April 2021
13Sol de América0-312 de Octubre


61Cáceres

74(p)Velázquez

90Salinas
Saturday, 24 April 2021
13Olimpia2-1Guaraní

15Ortiz
30Fernández
60González
Sunday, 25 April 2021
13Libertad1-1Nacional

53Cardozo
24Arrúa
13Guaireña0-1Cerro Porteño


45Arzamendia
Monday, 26 April 2021
13Sportivo Luqueño2-2River Plate

29Villalba
84Pérez
59Beltrán
90(p)Zeballos