ALB
ALB
ALG
ALG
ARG
ARG
ARM
ARM
AUS
AUS
AUT
AUT
AZE
AZE
BEL
BEL
BIH
BIH
BLR
BLR
BOL
BOL
BRA
BRA
BUL
BUL
CHI
CHI
CHN
CHN
COL
COL
CRC
CRC
CRO
CRO
CYP
CYP
CZE
CZE
DEN
DEN
ECU
ECU
EGY
EGY
ENG
ENG
ESP
ESP
EST
EST
FIN
FIN
FRA
FRA
GEO
GEO
GER
GER
GRE
GRE
HUN
HUN
IRL
IRL
IRN
IRN
ISL
ISL
ISR
ISR
ITA
ITA
JPN
JPN
KAZ
KAZ
KOR
KOR
LTU
LTU
LVA
LVA
MDA
MDA
MEX
MEX
MKD
MKD
MLT
MLT
MNE
MNE
NED
NED
NIR
NIR
NOR
NOR
PAR
PAR
PER
PER
POL
POL
POR
POR
QAT
QAT
ROU
ROU
RSA
RSA
RUS
RUS
SCO
SCO
SRB
SRB
SUI
SUI
SVK
SVK
SVN
SVN
SWE
SWE
TUR
TUR
UKR
UKR
URU
URU
USA
USA
VEN
VEN
home
account
FAQ
help
support
SA logo
A to Z

 
Primera División
Primera División | latest | squads

ROUND123456789101112131415161718Apertura 2020
123456789101112131415161718Clausura 2021

Season archive

GamesGoalsHDA
15372.46426.67%746.67%426.67%

League table
Clausura 2021OverallHomeAway
PWDLFAGdfPtsFormPWDLFAPWDLFA
1+1Guaraní321082+67WXW-220071101011
2-1River Plate321052+37OWW-101000220052
3+6Guaireña311132+14WLO-100112211020
4+4Sportivo Luqueño311133+04WLO-211021100112
5-1Sol de América311135-24XWL-110021201114
6+1Libertad303022+03XXO-202011101011
7-1Cerro Porteño303011+03OXO-101011202000
8-5Olimpia310246-23LWL-200215110031
9-4Nacional302145-12LXX-101011201134
10=12 de Octubre301249-51LLX-201135100114

Top Scorers
4+1José FLORENTÍN (Guaraní)
2+2Gaspar SERVIO (Guaraní, 2p)
+1CHICO (Sol de América)
+1Pablo VELÁZQUEZ (12 de Octubre, 1p)
+1Leonardo VILLAGRA (Nacional, 2p)

José NUÑEZ (12 de Octubre)
1
Nazareno BAZÁN VERA (Sportivo Luqueño, 1p)

Alejandro SILVA (Olimpia)

Dionisio PÉREZ (River Plate)

Néstor CAMACHO (Olimpia)

Isidro PITTA (Olimpia)
+1Rodrigo CASTRO (Sportivo Luqueño)

Mauro BOSELLI (Cerro Porteño)

Diego VÁLDEZ (Sol de América)

Fernando FERNÁNDEZ (Guaraní)
+1Óscar CARDOZO (Libertad, 1p)

Franco COSTA (Nacional)

Fredy VERA (River Plate)
+1Facundo PARRA (Guaireña, 1p)

Derlis GONZÁLEZ (Olimpia)
+1Júnior MARABEL (Guaireña)

Edgar ZARACHO (Nacional)

Rodrigo ALBORNO (Guaireña)

Rodrigo VERA (River Plate)

Hernesto CABALLERO (River Plate)

Bautista MERLINI (Libertad)
+1Alberto CONTRERA (Guaraní)

Luis CABRAL (River Plate)
+1Walter ORTÍZ (Sportivo Luqueño)
Results
Friday, 30 July 2021
3River Plate0-0Cerro Porteño
Saturday, 31 July 2021
3Sportivo Luqueño2-1Nacional

20Ortíz
36(p)Villagra
88Castro
3Libertad1-1Sol de América

37(p)Cardozo
86Chico
Sunday, 1 August 2021
3Olimpia0-2Guaireña


51Marabel

70(p)Parra
3Guaraní4-112 de Octubre

11Florentín
88Velázquez
70(p)Servio
74Contrera
86(p)Servio